Matches (15)
ENG v PAK (W) (1)
T20WC Warm-up (6)
ENG v PAK (1)
Vitality Blast (5)
CE Cup (2)

Full Name

Sunetra Arun Paranjpe

Born

May 09, 1980, Bombay (now Mumbai), Maharashtra

Age

44y 20d

Also Known As

Balu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Sunetra Paranjpe Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTests341333011.0012925.58003030
WODIs282543225215.33--01--30

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests3148100---1.25-000
WODIs2820573416114/84/837.814.3552.0100
AP Sunetra, Portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI

Recent Matches of Sunetra Paranjpe

Photos of Sunetra Paranjpe

AP Sunetra, Portrait