Tazmin Brits

South Africa|Opening Batter
Tazmin Brits
INTL CAREER: 2018 - 2022
Browse other players
England
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Tazmin Brits

Born

January 08, 1991, Klerksdorp, North West Province

Age

31y 266d

Nicknames

Tazz

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Opening Batter
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODI121202294819.0842454.000033150
WT20I2727654970*26.1455099.8104643100
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODI12------------
WT20I27------------
Tazmin Brits
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I
Photos
Tazmin Brits goes over the top
Tazmin Brits hits one through the off side
Laura Wolvaardt and Tazmin Brits chat during their partnership
Tazmin Brits pushes one through the on-side