background-image
William Kenyon-Slaney
background-image

William Kenyon-Slaney

England

Full Name

William Slaney Kenyon-Slaney

Born

August 24, 1847, Rajkot, Gujarat, India

Died

April 24, 1908, Hatton Grange, Shifnal, Shropshire, (aged 60y 244d)

Also Known As

changed name from William Slaney in July 1862

Batting Style

Right hand bat

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC111731453410.350020
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC11000-----000

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
1869 - 1880