Result
6th Match, Kenya T20 Tri-Series at Nairobi (Gym), Feb 4 2010
123
(14.3/20 ov, target 124)
126/0
Kenya won by 10 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)
Scotland Innings (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
KJ Coetzer c Patel b NN Odhiambo99-01100.00
RR Watson  b NN Odhiambo138-20162.50
DF Watts  b NM Odhiambo03-000.00
NFI McCallum run out (Patel)35-0060.00
GM Hamilton (c)c Tikolo b NN Odhiambo2830-3093.33
RD Berrington c †Ouma b NM Odhiambo02-000.00
JH Stander  b NN Odhiambo4539-43115.38
GD Drummond  b NN Odhiambo01-000.00
SJS Smith not out48-0050.00
RM Haq run out (Varaiya)27-0028.57
JD Nel run out (Ngoche)95-01180.00
Extras(b 1, nb 1, w 8)10
TOTAL(19.2 Ov, RR: 6.36)123
Fall of wickets: 1-23 (Kyle Coetzer, 2.3 ov), 2-23 (Ryan Watson, 2.4 ov), 3-30 (Fraser Watts, 3.3 ov), 4-38 (Neil McCallum, 5.2 ov), 5-38 (Richie Berrington, 5.4 ov), 6-103 (Jan Stander, 14.5 ov), 7-103 (Gordon Drummond, 14.6 ov), 8-109 (Gavin Hamilton, 16.3 ov), 9-111 (Majid Haq, 17.5 ov), 10-123 (Dewald Nel, 19.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
NN Odhiambo402055.00---10
NM Odhiambo403328.25---11
JK Kamande3.201504.50---20
HA Varaiya402205.50---00
SO Ngoche201708.50---00
SO Tikolo201507.50---00
Kenya Innings (target: 124 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
DO Obuya not out6547-72138.29
SO Tikolo not out5642-81133.33
Extras(lb 3, nb 2)5
TOTAL(14.3 Ov, RR: 8.68)126/0
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
JD Nel201206.00---00
GD Drummond2022011.00---00
RM Haq302307.66---00
RR Watson2023011.50---01
JH Stander2.302409.60---01
RD Berrington201105.50---00
KJ Coetzer10808.00---00
MATCH DETAILS
Gymkhana Club Ground, Nairobi
TossKenya , elected to field first
SeriesKenya T20 Tri-Series 2010
Series resultKenya won the 2009/10 Kenya T20 Tri-Series
Match numberT20I no. 133
Season2009/10
Hours of play (local time)12.00 start, First Session 12.00-13.15, Interval 13.15-13.30, Second Session 13.30-14.45
Match days4 February 2010 (20-over match)
T20I debut
Nelson Odhiambo
Umpires
Isaac Oyieko
Subhash Modi
Reserve Umpire
Hannington Ochieng
Match Referee
Dev Govindjee
PointsKenya 2, Scotland 0