Result
Group A, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament at Katunayake, Jan 14 2020
7.5/20 ov, target 79
84/3
Badureliya won by 7 wickets (with 73 balls remaining)
Unichela Sports Club Innings (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSRvid
N Chanaka c Lanka b de Silva67-1085.71
GSJ Fernando  b de Silva79-1077.77
U Perera (c)c Hemantha b de Silva2126-2080.76
SSAH Nirmal st †Milantha b Hemantha2325-3192.00
TKD Bandara c & b de Silva02-000.00
L Arosha c †Milantha b Jayawardene513-0038.46
KLT Silva lbw b Silva110-0010.00
D Ranasinghe c †Milantha b Jayawardene02-000.00
RD Abeydeera lbw b Silva14-0025.00
MKDI Amerasinghe not out411-0036.36
PBDU Madusanka not out811-0172.72
Extras(lb 1, w 1)2
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 3.9)78/9
Fall of wickets: 1-13 (Nuwan Chanaka, 1.6 ov), 2-17 (Sandun Fernando, 3.3 ov), 3-50 (Hasitha Nirmal, 9.5 ov), 4-51 (Kavindu Bandara, 10.2 ov), 5-60 (Ushantha Perera, 12.1 ov), 6-65 (Lasindu Arosha, 15.1 ov), 7-65 (Dhanushka Ranasinghe, 15.3 ov), 8-66 (Dunil Abeydeera, 16.1 ov), 9-67 (Lahiru Silva, 16.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
BB Sanjeewa20603.00---00
KMM de Silva401844.50---00
DSK Madushanka10707.00---00
MADI Hemantha402516.25---10
TN Sampath20402.00---00
S Jayawardene411022.50---00
AAS Silva30722.33---00
Badureliya Sports Club Innings (target: 79 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSRvid
AKKY Lanka c Fernando b Madusanka1016-2062.50
SMLD Samarakoon  b Abeydeera146-30233.33
BKEL Milantha not out2914-41207.14
D Perera c Ranasinghe b Perera1612-20133.33
MADI Hemantha not out102-11500.00
Extras(lb 2, nb 3)5
TOTAL(7.5 Ov, RR: 10.72)84/3
Did not bat: KMM de Silva, TN Sampath, S Jayawardene, DSK Madushanka, AAS Silva, BB Sanjeewa 
Fall of wickets: 1-27 (Lahiru Samarakoon, 2.5 ov), 2-33 (Yashodha Lanka, 3.5 ov), 3-74 (Damith Perera, 7.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
RD Abeydeera201316.50---00
D Ranasinghe1012012.00---02
PBDU Madusanka2021110.50---00
N Chanaka2021010.50---01
U Perera0.5015118.00---00
MATCH DETAILS
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Ground, FTZ Sports Complex
TossUnichela Sports Club , elected to bat first
SeriesSri Lanka Domestic T20
Season2019/20
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-11.25, Interval 11.25-11.45, Second Session 11.45-13.10
Match days14 January 2020 (20-over match)
debut
Sandun Fernando
Umpires
Deepal Gunawardene
Keerthi Bandara
Reserve Umpire
R P Massalage
Match Referee
Wasantha Ariyawickrama
PointsBadureliya Sports Club 2, Unichela Sports Club 0