Matches (18)
IND v SA (1)
PAK v ENG (1)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)
CPL (1)
Road Safety (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
Marsh Cup (1)
Legends League (1)
U19WC QLF (2)
RESULT
Group A, Katunayake, January 14, 2020, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament

Badureliya won by 7 wickets (with 73 balls remaining)

Unichela SC Innings
Badureliya Innings
Match Details
Unichela Sports Club  (20 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Nuwan Chanaka c Lanka b de Silva67-1085.71
Sandun Fernando  b de Silva79-1077.77
Ushantha Perera (c)c Hemantha b de Silva2126-2080.76
Hasitha Nirmal st †Milantha b Hemantha2325-3192.00
Kavindu Bandara c & b de Silva02-000.00
Lasindu Arosha c †Milantha b Jayawardene513-0038.46
Lahiru Silva lbw b Silva110-0010.00
Dhanushka Ranasinghe c †Milantha b Jayawardene02-000.00
Dunil Abeydeera lbw b Silva14-0025.00
Ishara Amerasinghe not out 411-0036.36
Danushka Madushanka not out 811-0172.72
Extras(lb 1, w 1)2
TOTAL20 Ov (RR: 3.90)78/9
Fall of wickets: 1-13 (Nuwan Chanaka, 1.6 ov), 2-17 (Sandun Fernando, 3.3 ov), 3-50 (Hasitha Nirmal, 9.5 ov), 4-51 (Kavindu Bandara, 10.2 ov), 5-60 (Ushantha Perera, 12.1 ov), 6-65 (Lasindu Arosha, 15.1 ov), 7-65 (Dhanushka Ranasinghe, 15.3 ov), 8-66 (Dunil Abeydeera, 16.1 ov), 9-67 (Lahiru Silva, 16.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Buddika Sanjeewa20603.0060000
Malith de Silva401844.50153000
1.6 to N Chanaka, . 13/1
3.3 to GSJ Fernando, . 17/2
10.2 to TKD Bandara, . 51/4
12.1 to U Perera, . 60/5
Shehan Madushanka10707.0031000
Dushan Hemantha402516.25153110
9.5 to SSAH Nirmal, . 50/3
Tillakaratne Sampath20402.0080000
Sahan Jayawardene411022.50190100
15.1 to L Arosha, . 65/6
15.3 to D Ranasinghe, . 65/7
Alankara Asanka Silva30722.33120000
16.1 to RD Abeydeera, . 66/8
16.3 to KLT Silva, . 67/9
Badureliya Sports Club  (T: 79 runs from 20 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Yashodha Lanka c Fernando b Madusanka1016-2062.50
Lahiru Samarakoon  b Abeydeera146-30233.33
Lahiru Milantha not out 2914-41207.14
Damith Perera c Ranasinghe b Perera1612-20133.33
Dushan Hemantha not out 102-11500.00
Extras(lb 2, nb 3)5
TOTAL7.5 Ov (RR: 10.72)84/3
Fall of wickets: 1-27 (Lahiru Samarakoon, 2.5 ov), 2-33 (Yashodha Lanka, 3.5 ov), 3-74 (Damith Perera, 7.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Dunil Abeydeera201316.5083000
2.5 to SMLD Samarakoon, . 27/1
Dhanushka Ranasinghe1012012.0022002
Danushka Madushanka2021110.5034000
3.5 to AKKY Lanka, . 33/2
Nuwan Chanaka2021010.5041101
Ushantha Perera0.5015118.0012100
7.3 to D Perera, . 74/3
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
TossUnichela Sports Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2019/20
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-11.25, Interval 11.25-11.45, Second Session 11.45-13.10
Match days14 January 2020 - day (20-over match)
T20 debut
Sandun Fernando
Sandun Fernando
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Deepal Gunawardene
Sri Lanka
Keerthi Bandara
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka
Rajith Massalage
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Wasantha Ariyawickrama
PointsBadureliya Sports Club 2, Unichela Sports Club 0
Badureliya Innings
<1 / 3>
SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLPTNRR
BadSC651102.317
ColtC651101.450
Moors651101.071
Panad6244-0.563
GALLE6244-1.049
Bloom6244-1.187
USC6060-1.868
Group B
TEAMMWLPTNRR
NCC550102.167
Sinhl53170.578
Sarsc53261.182
PSC5225-1.236
Tamil5142-0.258
SLNav5050-2.325
Group C
TEAMMWLPTNRR
ChlmC54182.030
SLARM54181.242
SLAF5326-0.184
NEGO5234-0.028
KALTW5234-0.917
Kurun5050-2.168
Group D
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Ragam660121.315
CCC651101.465
BuRC64280.500
LkCC6336-0.026
SLPAC6152-0.860
NSWC6152-0.918
KCCC6152-1.597