Result
24th Match (N), Abu Dhabi, Mar 4 2019, Pakistan Super League
118/7
(19.2/20 ov, target 119)
120/5
Kings won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Player Of The Match
Karachi Kings
Multan Sultans Innings (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Umar Siddiq  b Usman Shinwari54-10125.00
JM Vince  b Umer Khan1626-2061.53
J Charles  b Usman Shinwari77-10100.00
Shoaib Malik (c)c Babar Azam b Umer Khan2626-20100.00
Hammad Azam lbw b Usman Shinwari2930-2096.66
DT Christian c Summers b Umer Khan53-10166.66
CJ Green not out1821-2085.71
Mohammad Irfan(5)  b Usman Shinwari01-000.00
Mohammad Ilyas not out33-00100.00
Extras(lb 5, nb 1, w 3)9
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 5.9)118/7
Fall of wickets: 1-5 (Umar Siddiq, 1.1 ov), 2-17 (Johnson Charles, 3.1 ov), 3-44 (James Vince, 8.1 ov), 4-75 (Shoaib Malik, 13.2 ov), 5-81 (Daniel Christian, 13.6 ov), 6-102 (Hammad Azam, 17.5 ov), 7-102 (Mohammad Irfan, 17.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Imad Wasim402305.75---00
Usman Shinwari401543.75---10
Aamer Yamin401604.00---00
AW Summers403709.25---11
Umer Khan402235.50---10
Karachi Kings Innings (target: 119 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Babar Azam lbw b Mohammad Ilyas1218-2066.66
C Munro c & b Mohammad Ilyas1115-1073.33
LS Livingstone not out5342-51126.19
CA Ingram  b Mohammad Abbas3124-40129.16
Iftikhar Ahmed c †Umar Siddiq b Mohammad Abbas03-000.00
Mohammad Rizwan c sub (Shan Masood) b Mohammad Ilyas1014-0071.42
Imad Wasim (c)not out00-00-
Extras(lb 1, w 2)3
TOTAL(19.2 Ov, RR: 6.2)120/5
Fall of wickets: 1-21 (Colin Munro, 4.5 ov), 2-36 (Babar Azam, 6.4 ov), 3-82 (Colin Ingram, 13.2 ov), 4-82 (Iftikhar Ahmed, 13.5 ov), 5-112 (Mohammad Rizwan, 18.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Mohammad Abbas411423.50---00
Mohammad Irfan402005.00---00
Mohammad Ilyas402736.75---10
Mohammad Irfan(5)3.2041012.30---10
CJ Green401704.25---00
MATCH DETAILS
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
TossKarachi Kings , elected to field first
SeriesPakistan Super League 2019
Player Of The Match
Usman Shinwari
Season2018/19
Hours of play (local time)20.00 start, First Session 20.00-21.30, Interval 21.30-21.50, Second Session 21.50- 23.20
Match days4 March 2019 - night match (20-over match)
Umpires
Shozab Raza
Richard Illingworth
TV Umpire
Rashid Riaz
Reserve Umpire
Faisal Afridi
Match Referee
Muhammad Javed
PointsKarachi Kings 2, Multan Sultans 0