• BATSMEN
    R
    B
    M
    4s
    6s
    SR
    c Puccio b Crosland
    1
    10
    8
    0
    0
    10.00
    c NM Northcote b Jayasena
    16
    69
    75
    1
    0
    23.18
    b AM Northcote
    16
    66
    69
    0
    0
    24.24
    b AM Northcote
    9
    13
    22
    1
    0
    69.23
    c NM Northcote b AM Northcote
    0
    2
    1
    0
    0
    0.00
    c Alauddin b Jayasena
    30
    27
    24
    3
    1
    111.11
    c & b Kurukulasuriya
    15
    43
    22
    1
    0
    34.88
    b Kurukulasuriya
    17
    36
    48
    2
    0
    47.22
    c NM Northcote b Kurukulasuriya
    5
    9
    5
    0
    0
    55.55
    not out
    5
    10
    18
    0
    0
    50.00
    b Kurukulasuriya
    0
    1
    1
    0
    0
    0.00
    Extras
    9 (b 2, nb 1, w 6)
    TOTAL
    123 all out (47.4 Overs, RR: 2.58)
    Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Josefa Rika), 2-39 (Colin Rika), 3-39 (Iliesa McGoon), 4-39 (Sekove Ravoka), 5-76 (Seci Sekinini), 6-80 (Iniasi Cakacaka), 7-101 (Taione Batina), 8-108 (Samuela Draunivudi), 9-123 (Vuiyasawa Mateiwaqa), 10-123 (Rajeev Patel, 47.4 ov)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    Alauddin83700.8701
    TP Crosland1051211.2010
    AG Corbellari601602.6610
    HS Jayasena1004424.4030
    AM Northcote1022632.6010
    TA Kurukulasuriya3.401644.3600

ICC World Cricket League Division Three News

  • Nsubuga steers Uganda to victory

    Uganda have won the World Cricket League Division Three final by beating Argentina by 91 runs at Darwin

  • Argentina and Uganda march into final

    Uganda and Argentina have been promoted to Division Two of the World Cricket League following their march into the final of Division Three in Darwin. Division Two, in Namibia, gets underway in November

  • Uganda wary of buoyant Argentina

    Uganda will be confident of putting the seal on the latest stage of their much-publicised progress up the world rankings when they meet Argentina in the final of the World Cricket League Division Three in Darwin

  • Argentina and Papua New Guinea into semi-finals

    Argentina and Papua New Guinea (PNG) completed the semi-final line up of the World Cricket League Division 3 after recording impressive victories on the last day of the group matches in Darwin

  • Uganda and Cayman Islands into semi-finals

    Uganda and Cayman Islands booked their places in the semi-finals of the World Cricket League Division Three as ball dominated bat on the second day of the tournament in Darwin