RESULT
Plate Championship, Katunayake, February 19 - 21, 2016, AIA Premier League Tournament
492/9d & 127/1

Match drawn

Match centre 
Scorecard summary
Saracens Sports Club 492/9(148.2 overs)
1st INNINGS
Upul Indrasiri5/153 (47.2)
Chathura Randunu3/109 (32)
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 228/9(60 overs)
1st INNINGS
Saracens Sports Club 127/1(48 overs)
2nd INNINGS
end of over 484 runs
Sarsc: 127/1CRR: 2.64 
Mohammed Aslam20 (56)
Ishan Nilaksha60 (150)
Primosh Perera 2-0-7-0
Upul Indrasiri 7-1-18-0
47.6
Perera to Aslam, no run
47.5
1
Perera to Peiris, 1 run
47.4
1
Perera to Aslam, 1 run
47.3
1
Perera to Peiris, 1 run
47.2
1
Perera to Aslam, 1 run
47.1
Perera to Aslam, no run
end of over 476 runs
Sarsc: 123/1CRR: 2.61 
Ishan Nilaksha58 (148)
Mohammed Aslam18 (52)
Upul Indrasiri 7-1-18-0
Primosh Perera 1-0-3-0
46.6
Indrasiri to Peiris, no run
46.5
Indrasiri to Peiris, no run
46.4
6
Indrasiri to Peiris, SIX runs
46.3
Indrasiri to Peiris, no run
46.2
Indrasiri to Peiris, no run
46.1
Indrasiri to Peiris, no run
end of over 463 runs
Sarsc: 117/1CRR: 2.54 
Mohammed Aslam18 (52)
Ishan Nilaksha52 (142)
Primosh Perera 1-0-3-0
Upul Indrasiri 6-1-12-0
45.6
Perera to Aslam, no run
45.5
Perera to Aslam, no run
45.4
Perera to Aslam, no run
45.3
1
Perera to Peiris, 1 run
45.2
1
Perera to Aslam, 1 run
45.1
1
Perera to Peiris, 1 run
end of over 452 runs
Sarsc: 114/1CRR: 2.53 
Mohammed Aslam17 (48)
Ishan Nilaksha50 (140)
Upul Indrasiri 6-1-12-0
Chathura Randunu 12-0-40-1
44.6
Indrasiri to Aslam, no run
44.5
Indrasiri to Aslam, no run
Match details
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
TossSaracens Sports Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2015/16
Hours of play (local time)10am start, Lunch 12.00-12.40, Tea 14.40-15.00, Close 17.00
Match days19,20,21 February 2016 - day (3-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Chaminda Hathurusingha
Sri Lanka
Saman Mohan de Silva
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Mangala Jayasena
PointsSaracens Sports Club 11.635, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 2.14
Saracens Innings
<1 / 3>
AIA Premier League Tournament
Super Eight
TEAMMWLDPT
Tamil740382.785
Moors731370.195
Ragam712461.79
GALLE721460.44
Sinhl721456.89
ColtC713252.42
CCC715135.415
NCC712333.49
Group A
TEAMMWLDPT
Tamil620459.415
Moors620347.565
CCC612344.485
Ragam611438.37
ChlmC601532.59
SLPAC611422.825
Sarsc602319.92
Group B
TEAMMWLDPT
GALLE610560.585
ColtC610451.515
NCC620348.755
Sinhl610539.375
Bloom610534.66
SLARM602423.365
BadSC604213.485
Plate Championship
TEAMMWLDPT
Bloom510452.935
Sarsc501438.865
SLARM511335.32
ChlmC500532.125
BadSC500521.91
SLPAC500520.135