RESULT
Group 3, Canterbury, April 22 - 25, 2021, County Championship
(f/o) 169 & 351

Lancashire won by an innings and 5 runs

Match centre 
Scorecard summary
Lancashire 525/10(167.2 overs)
1st INNINGS
Danny Lamb 125 (232)
Luke Wood 119 (241)
Darren Stevens2/44 (26)
Matt Milnes2/90 (32)
Kent 169/10(50.3 overs)
1st INNINGS
Tom Bailey4/46 (15)
Luke Wood3/38 (13)
Kent 351/10(138 overs)
2nd INNINGS
Matt Parkinson7/126 (52)
Danny Lamb2/57 (27)
end of over 138Wicket maiden
KENT: 351/10CRR: 2.54 
Ollie Robinson28 (95)
Matt Parkinson 52-8-126-7
Danny Lamb 27-8-57-2
137.6
W
Parkinson to Cummins, OUT
Miguel Cummins c Jennings b Parkinson 0 (16m 13b 0x4 0x6) SR: 0
137.5
Parkinson to Cummins, no run
137.4
Parkinson to Cummins, no run
137.3
Parkinson to Cummins, no run
137.2
Parkinson to Cummins, no run
137.1
Parkinson to Cummins, no run
end of over 137Maiden
KENT: 351/9CRR: 2.56 
Ollie Robinson28 (95)
Miguel Cummins0 (7)
Danny Lamb 27-8-57-2
Matt Parkinson 51-7-126-6
136.6
Lamb to Robinson, no run
136.5
Lamb to Robinson, no run
136.4
Lamb to Robinson, no run
136.3
Lamb to Robinson, no run
136.2
Lamb to Robinson, no run
136.1
Lamb to Robinson, no run
end of over 1361 run
KENT: 351/9CRR: 2.58 
Miguel Cummins0 (7)
Ollie Robinson28 (89)
Matt Parkinson 51-7-126-6
Danny Lamb 26-7-57-2
135.6
Parkinson to Cummins, no run
135.5
Parkinson to Cummins, no run
135.4
1
Parkinson to Robinson, 1 run
135.3
Parkinson to Robinson, no run
135.2
Parkinson to Robinson, no run
135.1
Parkinson to Robinson, no run
end of over 1351 run
KENT: 350/9CRR: 2.59 
Miguel Cummins0 (5)
Ollie Robinson27 (85)
Danny Lamb 26-7-57-2
Matt Parkinson 50-7-125-6
134.6
Lamb to Cummins, no run
134.5
Lamb to Cummins, no run
Match details
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
TossKent, elected to field first
Series
Season2021
Match days22,23,24,25 April 2021 - day (4-day match)
Umpires
England
Billy Taylor
England
Nigel Llong
Match Referee
England
Alec Swann
PointsLancashire 22, Kent 2
Kent Innings
<1 / 3>
County Championship
Division 1
TEAMMWLDPT
WARKS421177
LANCS421173.5
NOTTS431073
HANTS421161.5
YORKS412144.5
SOM404032.5
Division 2
TEAMMWLDPT
ESSEX430196
GLOUC431076
DURH311144
NHNTS412154
SURR301240
GLAM403134.5
Division 3
TEAMMWLDPT
KENT440094
MIDDX431080
WORCS422067.5
LEICS412154.5
DERBS412151.5
SUSS404030
Group 1
TEAMMWLDPT
NOTTS10424151
WARKS10415145
DURH10325132
ESSEX10325129
WORCS10136109
DERBS1005572
Group 2
TEAMMWLDPT
SOM10415148
HANTS10424145
GLOUC10532131
SURR10226123
LEICS10244111
MIDDX1027184
Group 3
TEAMMWLDPT
LANCS10415150
YORKS10514149
GLAM10226127
NHNTS10334123
KENT1003797
SUSS1015494