Matches (18)
IND v SA (1)
Road Safety (2)
PAK v ENG (1)
CPL (1)
U19WC QLF (2)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
Legends League (1)
RESULT
Group 3, Northampton, April 08 - 11, 2021, County Championship
455 & 42/1

Match drawn

Match centre 
Scorecard summary
Kent 455/10(128.5 overs)
1st INNINGS
Nathan Buck3/84 (24)
Gareth Berg2/56 (26)
Northamptonshire 434/10(123.4 overs)
1st INNINGS
Harry Podmore4/77 (21.4)
Rob Keogh 124 (280)
Grant Stewart2/41 (17)
Kent 42/1(13.1 overs)
2nd INNINGS
Jordan Cox *18 (42)
Tom Taylor0/32 (7)
13.1
4
Berg to Cox, FOUR runs
end of over 134 runs
KENT: 38/1CRR: 2.92 
Zak Crawley19 (34b 4x4)
Jordan Cox14 (41b 2x4)
Tom Taylor 7-0-32-0
Ben Sanderson 6-3-6-1
12.6
Taylor to Crawley, no run
12.5
4
Taylor to Crawley, FOUR runs
12.4
Taylor to Crawley, no run
12.3
Taylor to Crawley, no run
12.2
Taylor to Crawley, no run
12.1
Taylor to Crawley, no run
end of over 124 runs
KENT: 34/1CRR: 2.83 
Jordan Cox14 (41b 2x4)
Zak Crawley15 (28b 3x4)
Ben Sanderson 6-3-6-1
Tom Taylor 6-0-28-0
11.6
Sanderson to Cox, no run
11.5
4
Sanderson to Cox, FOUR runs
11.4
Sanderson to Cox, no run
11.3
Sanderson to Cox, no run
11.2
Sanderson to Cox, no run
11.1
Sanderson to Cox, no run
end of over 111 run
KENT: 30/1CRR: 2.72 
Zak Crawley15 (28b 3x4)
Jordan Cox10 (35b 1x4)
Tom Taylor 6-0-28-0
Ben Sanderson 5-3-2-1
10.6
Taylor to Crawley, no run
10.5
Taylor to Crawley, no run
10.4
1
Taylor to Cox, 1 run
10.3
Taylor to Cox, no run
10.2
Taylor to Cox, no run
10.1
Taylor to Cox, no run
end of over 101 run
KENT: 29/1CRR: 2.90 
Zak Crawley15 (26b 3x4)
Jordan Cox9 (31b 1x4)
Ben Sanderson 5-3-2-1
Tom Taylor 5-0-27-0
9.6
Sanderson to Crawley, no run
Match details
County Ground, Northampton
TossNorthamptonshire, elected to field first
Series
Season2021
Match days8,9,10,11 April 2021 - day (4-day match)
Umpires
England
Paul Pollard
England
Rob Bailey
Match Referee
England
James Whitaker
PointsKent 14, Northamptonshire 15
Kent Innings
<1 / 3>
County Championship
Division 1
TEAMMWLDPT
WARKS421177
LANCS421173.5
NOTTS431073
HANTS421161.5
YORKS412144.5
SOM404032.5
Division 2
TEAMMWLDPT
ESSEX430196
GLOUC431076
DURH311144
NHNTS412154
SURR301240
GLAM403134.5
Division 3
TEAMMWLDPT
KENT440094
MIDDX431080
WORCS422067.5
LEICS412154.5
DERBS412151.5
SUSS404030
Group 1
TEAMMWLDPT
NOTTS10424151
WARKS10415145
DURH10325132
ESSEX10325129
WORCS10136109
DERBS1005572
Group 2
TEAMMWLDPT
SOM10415148
HANTS10424145
GLOUC10532131
SURR10226123
LEICS10244111
MIDDX1027184
Group 3
TEAMMWLDPT
LANCS10415150
YORKS10514149
GLAM10226127
NHNTS10334123
KENT1003797
SUSS1015494