RESULT
Division 1, Taunton, September 12 - 14, 2021, County Championship
(T:32) 373 & 32/0
(f/o) 90 & 314

Lancashire won by 10 wickets

Partnerships
First innings
Team ImageLancashire
AL DaviesGP Balderson
3 (11)
27 (34)
22 (23)
LWP WellsAL Davies
0 (2)
0 (4)
0 (2)
LWP WellsJJ Bohannon
103 (111)
155 (222)
42 (111)
DJ VilasJJ Bohannon
4 (4)
13 (11)
8 (7)
DJ VilasRP Jones
1 (2)
6 (8)
5 (6)
SJ CroftDJ Vilas
34 (35)
65 (65)
31 (30)
SJ CroftDJ Lamb
2 (2)
2 (9)
0 (7)
SJ CroftTE Bailey
33 (92)
92 (209)
53 (117)
TE BaileyJM Blatherwick
7 (9)
8 (25)
1 (16)
TE BaileyMW Parkinson
2 (2)
2 (3)
0 (1)
Team ImageSomerset
BGF GreenTA Lammonby
0 (2)
0 (2)
0 (0)
Azhar AliTA Lammonby
15 (40)
31 (76)
6 (36)
Azhar AliTB Abell
1 (1)
1 (6)
0 (5)
Azhar AliJC Hildreth
2 (16)
6 (36)
2 (20)
Azhar AliLP Goldsworthy
12 (30)
27 (66)
15 (36)
Azhar AliSM Davies
0 (3)
2 (10)
1 (7)
Azhar AliRE van der Merwe
0 (0)
4 (2)
4 (2)
Azhar AliM de Lange
1 (1)
5 (5)
0 (4)
Azhar AliJA Brooks
4 (8)
5 (15)
1 (7)
Azhar AliEO Leonard
4 (6)
9 (13)
4 (7)
Second innings
Team ImageSomerset
BGF GreenTA Lammonby
31 (42)
69 (74)
32 (32)
Azhar AliTA Lammonby
47 (74)
125 (145)
68 (71)
Azhar AliTB Abell
0 (0)
0 (3)
0 (3)
Azhar AliJC Hildreth
3 (12)
5 (19)
2 (7)
JC HildrethLP Goldsworthy
24 (46)
34 (91)
8 (45)
SM DaviesLP Goldsworthy
0 (6)
15 (14)
13 (8)
SM DaviesRE van der Merwe
8 (33)
31 (57)
23 (24)
SM DaviesM de Lange
1 (1)
1 (3)
0 (2)
SM DaviesJA Brooks
6 (5)
21 (20)
15 (15)
SM DaviesEO Leonard
7 (4)
13 (15)
6 (11)
Team ImageLancashire
AL DaviesGP Balderson
22 (20)
32* (36)
10 (16)
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
Lancashire Innings
<1 / 3>
County Championship
Division 1
TEAMMWLDPT
WARKS421177
LANCS421173.5
NOTTS431073
HANTS421161.5
YORKS412144.5
SOM404032.5
Division 2
TEAMMWLDPT
ESSEX430196
GLOUC431076
DURH311144
NHNTS412154
SURR301240
GLAM403134.5
Division 3
TEAMMWLDPT
KENT440094
MIDDX431080
WORCS422067.5
LEICS412154.5
DERBS412151.5
SUSS404030
Group 1
TEAMMWLDPT
NOTTS10424151
WARKS10415145
DURH10325132
ESSEX10325129
WORCS10136109
DERBS1005572
Group 2
TEAMMWLDPT
SOM10415148
HANTS10424145
GLOUC10532131
SURR10226123
LEICS10244111
MIDDX1027184
Group 3
TEAMMWLDPT
LANCS10415150
YORKS10514149
GLAM10226127
NHNTS10334123
KENT1003797
SUSS1015494