Matches (15)
WI v BDESH (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SL v AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (1)
IND in ENG (1)
AUS-A in SL (1)
Vitality Blast (8)
IND-W in SL (1)
RESULT
Group A, Katunayake, March 18 - 20, 2022, Major Club Emerging 3-Day Tournament
150 & 339/8d
(T:172) 318 & 174/5

SL Air SC won by 5 wickets

Moors Sports Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dinuka Dilshan (c)c Wijesiri b Subasingha5775-7076.00
Sohan de Livera lbw b Subasingha818-1044.44
Mohammed Shamaaz lbw b Madushan2768-3039.70
Janishka Perera  b Hiranya322-0013.63
Kavindu Kulasekara c Peshala b Hiranya713-1053.84
Ayana Siriwardhana c Hiranya b Subasingha2138-3055.26
Risira Weerasuriya c Peshala b Ishan915-1060.00
Kavindu Ranasinghe c Wijesiri b Ishan01-000.00
Milan Rathnayake not out 1718-3094.44
Upendra Warnakulasooriya c †Parakrama b Ishan06-000.00
Theesan Vithushan c Mendis b Subasingha07-000.00
Extras(w 1)1
TOTAL46.5 Ov (RR: 3.20)150
Fall of wickets: 1-13 (Sohan de Livera, 5.3 ov), 2-85 (Dinuka Dilshan, 24.3 ov), 3-94 (Mohammed Shamaaz, 28.1 ov), 4-103 (Janishka Perera, 32.3 ov), 5-104 (Kavindu Kulasekara, 34.1 ov), 6-133 (Risira Weerasuriya, 41.1 ov), 7-133 (Kavindu Ranasinghe, 41.2 ov), 8-141 (Ayana Siriwardhana, 42.6 ov), 9-141 (Upendra Warnakulasooriya, 43.6 ov), 10-150 (Theesan Vithushan, 46.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Matheesha Madushan1223212.66585010
28.1 to Mohamed Shamaz, . 94/3
Hansa Hiranya914324.77326000
32.3 to J Perera, . 103/4
34.1 to K Kulasekara, . 104/5
Movin Subasingha6.512643.80263000
5.3 to S de Livera, . 13/1
24.3 to MD Dilshan, . 85/2
42.6 to A Siriwardhana, . 141/8
46.5 to T Vithushan, . 150/10
Nimesha Mendis411002.50181000
Nadeera Ishan1543932.60704000
41.1 to GRL Weerasuriya, . 133/6
41.2 to RAKA Ranasinghe, . 133/7
43.6 to U Warnakulasooriya, . 141/9
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Kemira Wijenayake run out (Warnakulasooriya)421-0019.04
Udayawansha Parakrama (c)†c Weerasuriya b Siriwardhana169234-16172.22
Kalana Wijesiri c †Livera b Kulasekara3572-3048.61
Adithya Siriwardana lbw b Vithushan816-1050.00
Nadeera Ishan c Kulasekara b Priyanath629-1020.68
Shon Peshala lbw b Siriwardhana716-1043.75
Movin Subasingha c †Livera b Priyanath3032-3193.75
Thilina Perera st †Livera b Siriwardhana2071-1128.16
Hansa Hiranya  b Siriwardhana1324-1054.16
Nimesha Mendis lbw b Siriwardhana915-1060.00
Matheesha Madushan not out 01-000.00
Extras(b 6, lb 3, nb 6, w 2)17
TOTAL87.3 Ov (RR: 3.63)318
Fall of wickets: 1-36 (Kemira Wijenayake, 7.5 ov), 2-141 (Kalana Wijesiri, 33.2 ov), 3-152 (Adithya Siriwardana, 36.6 ov), 4-167 (Nadeera Ishan, 46.3 ov), 5-189 (Shon Peshala, 51.4 ov), 6-238 (Movin Subasingha, 60.3 ov), 7-288 (Thilina Perera, 79.2 ov), 8-299 (Udayawansha Parakrama, 81.6 ov), 9-313 (Nimesha Mendis, 85.5 ov), 10-318 (Hansa Hiranya, 87.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Milan Rathnayake1946023.15857026
46.3 to N Ishan, . 167/4
60.3 to M Subasingha, . 238/6
Dinuka Dilshan301204.00111000
Theesan Vithushan2157013.33885100
36.6 to KADS Siriwardana, . 152/3
Ayana Siriwardhana19.319154.667610200
51.4 to TS Peshala, . 189/5
79.2 to Thilina Perera, . 288/7
81.6 to U Parakrama, . 299/8
85.5 to N Mendis, . 313/9
87.3 to KH Hiranya, . 318/10
Upendra Warnakulasooriya1103703.36443000
Kavindu Kulasekara1112812.54451000
33.2 to K Wijesiri, . 141/2
Kavindu Ranasinghe301103.66111000
Moors Sports Club 2nd INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dinuka Dilshan (c)c Madushan b Hiranya115189-8060.84
Kavindu Ranasinghe  b Mendis2245-2048.88
Mohammed Shamaaz  b Mendis813-0061.53
Sohan de Livera c & b Subasingha74102-6072.54
Janishka Perera c Wijenayake b Subasingha5867-6086.56
Ayana Siriwardhana st †Parakrama b Mendis511-0045.45
Kavindu Kulasekara not out 2730-0090.00
Risira Weerasuriya  b Mendis1515-20100.00
Milan Rathnayake st †Parakrama b Subasingha22-00100.00
Extras(b 11, lb 2)13
TOTAL79 Ov (RR: 4.29)339/8d
Fall of wickets: 1-60 (Kavindu Ranasinghe, 15.2 ov), 2-78 (Mohammed Shamaaz, 19.3 ov), 3-197 (Sohan de Livera, 52.4 ov), 4-260 (Dinuka Dilshan, 64.4 ov), 5-272 (Ayana Siriwardhana, 67.4 ov), 6-296 (Janishka Perera, 72.4 ov), 7-332 (Risira Weerasuriya, 77.6 ov), 8-339 (Milan Rathnayake, 78.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Matheesha Madushan712804.00273000
Movin Subasingha2327933.43813000
52.4 to S de Livera, . 197/3
72.4 to J Perera, . 296/6
78.6 to M Priyanath, . 339/8
Nadeera Ishan1105705.18316000
Thilina Perera813304.12303000
Nimesha Mendis2128343.95756000
15.2 to RAKA Ranasinghe, . 60/1
19.3 to Mohamed Shamaz, . 78/2
67.4 to A Siriwardhana, . 272/5
77.6 to GRL Weerasuriya, . 332/7
Hansa Hiranya703615.14152000
64.4 to MD Dilshan, . 260/4
Adithya Siriwardana201005.0061000
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 2nd INNINGS (Target: 172 runs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Kemira Wijenayake c †Livera b Dilshan82140-8058.57
Udayawansha Parakrama (c)†c Kulasekara b Siriwardhana1334-2038.23
Kalana Wijesiri c & b Siriwardhana04-000.00
Adithya Siriwardana c Siriwardhana b Dilshan3866-0157.57
Movin Subasingha c †Livera b Dilshan23-0066.66
Thilina Perera not out 1915-20126.66
Nimesha Mendis not out 54-10125.00
Extras(b 5, lb 3, nb 1, w 6)15
TOTAL44.1 Ov (RR: 3.93)174/5
Fall of wickets: 1-40 (Udayawansha Parakrama, 15.3 ov), 2-40 (Kalana Wijesiri, 17.1 ov), 3-130 (Adithya Siriwardana, 37.3 ov), 4-135 (Movin Subasingha, 39.1 ov), 5-169 (Kemira Wijenayake, 43.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Milan Rathnayake1024804.80395011
Ayana Siriwardhana17.154322.50741000
15.3 to U Parakrama, . 40/1
17.1 to K Wijesiri, . 40/2
Theesan Vithushan923203.55393100
Upendra Warnakulasooriya401904.75122000
Dinuka Dilshan402436.00102010
37.3 to KADS Siriwardana, . 130/3
39.1 to M Subasingha, . 135/4
43.3 to KN Wijenayake, . 169/5
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Air Force Ground, Katunayake
TossSri Lanka Air Force Sports Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2021/22
Hours of play (local time)10am start, Lunch 12.00-12.40, Tea 14.40-15.00, Close 17.00
Match days18,19,20 March 2022 - day (3-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Ranjith Vishwakula
Sri Lanka
Shantha Fonseka
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Ravi Punchihewa
PointsSri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 17.07, Moors Sports Club 4.5
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 18 Mar - day 1 - SL Air SC 1st innings 154/3 (Udayawansha Parakrama 97*, Nadeera Ishan 1*, 39 ov)
Sat, 19 Mar - day 2 - Moors 2nd innings 130/2 (Dinuka Dilshan 65*, Sohan de Livera 33*, 38 ov)
Sun, 20 Mar - day 3 - SL Air SC 2nd innings 174/5 (44.1 ov) - end of match
SL Air SC Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Club Emerging 3-Day Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPT
Sebas651089.36
Moors641185.65
SLAF631262.66
Sinhl613253.52
CCC612344.47
LkCC614144.06
SLNav614134.62
Group B
TEAMMWLDPT
NEGO530276.37
NCC510452.8
Sarsc520345.7
ChlmC501445.02
Kurun513129.66
Bloom503227.84
Group C
TEAMMWLDPT
Tamil530276.19
PSC531062.85
Ragam521257.17
NSWC512139.54
Panad512238.56
BadSC504116.16
Group D
TEAMMWLDPT
ColtC6501102.16
SLARM642076.95
KCCC622263.48
GALLE623157.58
SLPAC604237.25
KALTW612335.53
BuRC601531.4