Matches (21)
IPL (1)
ZIM v NAM (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
Inter-Insular (2)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
RESULT
Group D, Colombo (PSS), April 01, 2021, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
(32.2/50 ov) 140/5

Moors won by 5 wickets (with 106 balls remaining)

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Gayan Maneeshan run out (Karunanayake)33-00100.00
Dhanushka Dharmasiri c Thilanchana b Gunaratne01-000.00
Muditha Premadasa c †Mohamed Shamaz b Thilanchana09-000.00
Sameera Sadamal (c)lbw b Gunaratne54-10125.00
Dulaj Ranatunga  b Gunaratne13-0033.33
Ravindra Karunaratne c Karunanayake b Mendis9199-7591.91
Randeera Ranasinghe c Udawatte b Jayawickrama1228-0142.85
Lahiru Jayaratne c Priyanath b Jayawickrama1332-1040.62
Sanjeewan Priyadharshana c Udawatte b Jayawickrama13-0033.33
Nimasara Atharagalla not out 516-1031.25
Naveen Gunawardene c Mendis b Gunaratne25-0040.00
Extras(lb 2, w 4)6
TOTAL33.5 Ov (RR: 4.10)139
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Dhanushka Dharmasiri, 0.2 ov), 2-4 (Gayan Maneeshan, 1.2 ov), 3-9 (Sameera Sadamal, 2.2 ov), 4-11 (Dulaj Ranatunga, 2.6 ov), 5-11 (Muditha Premadasa, 3.2 ov), 6-42 (Randeera Ranasinghe, 12.3 ov), 7-78 (Lahiru Jayaratne, 24.2 ov), 8-89 (Sanjeewan Priyadharshana, 26.4 ov), 9-137 (Ravindra Karunaratne, 32.4 ov), 10-139 (Naveen Gunawardene, 33.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Dilesh Gunaratne7.513344.21364130
0.2 to D Dharmasiri, . 2/1
2.2 to S Sadamal, . 9/3
2.6 to D Ranatunga, . 11/4
33.5 to DMND Gunawardene, . 139/10
Adeesha Thilanchana40912.25170000
3.2 to M Premadasa, . 11/5
Milan Rathnayake301505.00133000
Praveen Jayawickrama1034634.60442410
12.3 to R Ranasinghe, . 42/6
24.2 to PLM Jayaratne, . 78/7
26.4 to S Priyadharshana, . 89/8
Jeevan Mendis903413.77331100
32.4 to MLR Karunaratne, . 137/9
Moors Sports Club INNINGS (Target: 140 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Nipun Karunanayake c Ranatunga b Karunaratne18-0012.50
Pabasara Waduge  b Gunawardene1220-2060.00
Mahela Udawatte (c) b Ranasinghe6588-6173.86
Sachithra Serasinghe c Maneeshan b Ranasinghe3958-5167.24
Pasindu Sooriyabandara  b Gunawardene78-1087.50
Mohammed Shamaaz not out 86-10133.33
Jeevan Mendis not out 26-0033.33
Extras(w 6)6
TOTAL32.2 Ov (RR: 4.32)140/5
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Nipun Karunanayake, 1.2 ov), 2-28 (Pabasara Waduge, 7.6 ov), 3-118 (Sachithra Serasinghe, 27.5 ov), 4-129 (Mahela Udawatte, 29.3 ov), 5-131 (Pasindu Sooriyabandara, 30.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Lahiru Jayaratne401704.25151020
Ravindra Karunaratne30712.33141000
1.2 to KPNM Karunanayake, . 1/1
Naveen Gunawardene1013223.20434010
7.6 to P Waduge, . 28/2
30.3 to P Sooriyabandara, . 131/5
Sameera Sadamal301003.33142000
Sanjeewan Priyadharshana704306.14235110
Nimasara Atharagalla10909.0020100
Randeera Ranasinghe20623.0091000
27.5 to SC Serasinghe, . 118/3
29.3 to ML Udawatte, . 129/4
Gayan Maneeshan201206.0020020
Dhanushka Dharmasiri0.204012.0011000
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
P Sara Oval, Colombo
TossKurunegala Youth Cricket Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2020/21
Match days01 April 2021 - day (50-over match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Eric Kannangara
Sri Lanka
Ranmore Martinesz
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
CP Richards
PointsMoors Sports Club 5, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 0
Moors Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
BadSC6500251.383
SLARM6400242.546
Bloom6320160.268
CCC6330151.177
BuRC624010-0.273
KCCC62409-1.727
SLAF60600-1.736
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Ragam5500231.151
SLNav5320140.443
ChlmC5320130.523
GALLE52309-0.448
Panad51307-1.275
LkCC50402-1.147
Group C
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
NCC5500232.426
Tamil5320150.765
NEGO5320140.733
NSWC532014-0.615
KALTW51404-1.704
SLPAC50500-1.994
Group D
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Sinhl6510241.283
Moors6510230.928
Kurun642017-0.065
ColtC6330150.852
Sarsc6330140.305
PSC61504-1.838
Sebas60600-1.246