Matches (19)
CPL (3)
ENG-W v IND-W (1)
Duleep Trophy (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
NZ-A in IND (1)
PAK v ENG (1)
IND v AUS (1)
WT20 WC QLF (4)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)
UAE v BAN (1)
RHF Trophy (1)
Road Safety (2)
Legends League (1)
RESULT
3rd quarter final, Colombo (Colts), April 07, 2021, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament

Nondescripts won by 167 runs

Nondescripts Innings
SL Navy Innings
Match Details
Nondescripts Cricket Club  (50 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dineth Jayakody c Iddamalgoda b Auwardt3557-3061.40
Upul Tharanga c Akurugoda b MAP Madushan1822-3081.81
Kamil Mishara c MAP Madushan b Charuka107114-5293.85
Kavin Bandara  b Auwardt4649-2193.87
Angelo Perera (c)c Akurugoda b Charuka9447-66200.00
Chaturanga de Silva run out (Ruwansiri)257-13357.14
Chamika Karunaratne c & b Ruwansiri01-000.00
Yugeesha Dishan c Iddamalgoda b Charuka01-000.00
Sahan Arachchige c Iddamalgoda b Charuka01-000.00
Ashian Daniel not out 22-00100.00
Lahiru Kumara not out 00-00-
Extras(lb 2, nb 1, w 7)10
TOTAL50 Ov (RR: 6.74)337/9
Fall of wickets: 1-47 (Upul Tharanga, 9.4 ov), 2-64 (Dineth Jayakody, 15.2 ov), 3-167 (Kavin Bandara, 33.1 ov), 4-310 (Angelo Perera, 47.5 ov), 5-310 (Kamil Mishara, 47.6 ov), 6-327 (Chamika Karunaratne, 48.5 ov), 7-335 (Chaturanga de Silva, 49.2 ov), 8-335 (Yugeesha Dishan, 49.3 ov), 9-336 (Sahan Arachchige, 49.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Poorna Charuka604747.83155101
47.5 to AK Perera, . 310/4
47.6 to K Mishara, . 310/5
49.3 to Y Dishan, . 335/8
49.5 to SSD Arachchige, . 336/9
Pasindu Madushan1014014.00331010
9.4 to WU Tharanga, . 47/1
Buddika Madushan1007107.10206200
Dilanka Auwardt705327.57141410
15.2 to D Jayakody, . 64/2
33.1 to WMK Bandara, . 167/3
Chanaka Ruwansiri806618.25155300
48.5 to C Karunaratne, . 327/6
Chamod Sandaru503306.60141210
Tharushan Iddamalgoda402506.2531000
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club  (T: 338 runs from 50 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Johanne de Zilva c Daniel b Dishan4472-2261.11
Buddika Madushan c sub b Karunaratne1830-1160.00
Aravinda Akurugoda st †Mishara b Perera2937-3178.37
Thushara Madushanka (c) b Daniel1121-1052.38
Bhagya Ediriweera c Tharanga b de Silva1432-0143.75
Chanaka Ruwansiri c Arachchige b Karunaratne213-0015.38
Tharushan Iddamalgoda c Karunaratne b Arachchige1415-2093.33
Chamod Sandaru  b Arachchige2215-31146.66
Pasindu Madushan run out 715-0046.66
Poorna Charuka not out 115-006.66
Dilanka Auwardt c †Mishara b Kumara211-0018.18
Extras(lb 1, w 5)6
TOTAL46 Ov (RR: 3.69)170
Fall of wickets: 1-26 (Buddika Madushan, 10.3 ov), 2-78 (Aravinda Akurugoda, 20.3 ov), 3-102 (Johanne de Zilva, 25.4 ov), 4-108 (Thushara Madushanka, 28.3 ov), 5-119 (Chanaka Ruwansiri, 31.3 ov), 6-129 (Bhagya Ediriweera, 35.6 ov), 7-135 (Tharushan Iddamalgoda, 36.4 ov), 8-161 (Chamod Sandaru, 40.5 ov), 9-164 (Pasindu Madushan, 43.2 ov), 10-170 (Dilanka Auwardt, 45.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Lahiru Kumara811712.12391030
45.6 to DS Auwardt, . 170/10
Chaturanga de Silva1022312.30462000
35.6 to BH Ediriweera, . 129/6
Ashian Daniel501513.00210100
Chamika Karunaratne712323.28323020
10.3 to KBD Madushan, . 26/1
31.3 to LAC Ruwansiri, . 119/5
Yugeesha Dishan703815.42221300
25.4 to J de Zilva, . 102/3
Angelo Perera502815.60152100
20.3 to AGDVA Akurugoda, . 78/2
Sahan Arachchige402526.25143100
36.4 to MTG Iddamalgoda, . 135/7
40.5 to C Sandaru, . 161/8
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
TossNondescripts Cricket Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2020/21
Series resultNondescripts Cricket Club advanced
Match days07 April 2021 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Dineth Jayakody
Dineth Jayakody
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Asanga Jayasooriya
Sri Lanka
Pradeep Udawatta
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka
Kapila Kottahachchi
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Sudharman De Silva
SL Navy Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
BadSC6500251.383
SLARM6400242.546
Bloom6320160.268
CCC6330151.177
BuRC624010-0.273
KCCC62409-1.727
SLAF60600-1.736
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Ragam5500231.151
SLNav5320140.443
ChlmC5320130.523
GALLE52309-0.448
Panad51307-1.275
LkCC50402-1.147
Group C
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
NCC5500232.426
Tamil5320150.765
NEGO5320140.733
NSWC532014-0.615
KALTW51404-1.704
SLPAC50500-1.994
Group D
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Sinhl6510241.283
Moors6510230.928
Kurun642017-0.065
ColtC6330150.852
Sarsc6330140.305
PSC61504-1.838
Sebas60600-1.246