no result
Group 1, Bovey Tracey, May 7 2012, MCCA Trophy
(5.5/23 ov, target 101)23/1
No result
Bedfordshire INNINGS (23 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Steve Stubbings run out (Wood)17-0014.28
Oliver Clayson (c)c †Thompson b Anning09-000.00
Rob Keogh  b Chappell211-0018.18
Andrew Reynoldson not out 5449-04110.20
Daniel Bendon  b Chappell01-000.00
James Kettleborough  b Bradley1118-0061.11
Christian Davis  b Bradley25-0040.00
George Thurstance st †Thompson b Chappell1429-0048.27
George Arblaster not out 79-0077.77
Extras(b 1, lb 5, w 3)9
TOTAL(23 Ov, RR: 4.34)100/7
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Steve Stubbings), 2-10 (Oliver Clayson), 3-10 (Rob Keogh), 4-10 (Daniel Bendon), 5-30 (James Kettleborough), 6-34 (Christian Davis), 7-70 (George Thurstance)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Chris Bradley511823.60---10
Trevor Anning512014.00---00
Gary Chappell511432.80---00
Ryan Bougourd401303.25---00
David Lye402907.25---00
Devon INNINGS (target: 101 runs from 23 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Rob Woodman not out 1421-2066.66
James Burke c Stubbings b Griggs213-0015.38
David Lye not out 41-10400.00
Extras(lb 2, w 1)3
TOTAL(5.5 Ov, RR: 3.94)23/1
Fall of wickets: 1-19 (James Burke)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Andrew McGarry30802.66---00
Colin Griggs2.511314.58---10
MATCH DETAILS
Recreation Ground, Bovey Tracey
TossDevon, elected to field first
SeriesMCCA Trophy
Season2012
Match days7 May 2012 - day (50-over match)
Umpires
England Image
John Attridge
England Image
Steve Malone
PointsBedfordshire 1, Devon 1