NO RESULT
Group 1, Bovey Tracey, May 07, 2012, MCCA Trophy
(23/23 ov) 100/7
(5.5/23 ov, T:101) 23/1

No result

Bedfordshire Innings
Devon Innings
Match Details
Bedfordshire  (23 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Steve Stubbings run out (Wood)17-0014.28
Oliver Clayson (c)c †Thompson b Anning09-000.00
Rob Keogh  b Chappell211-0018.18
Andrew Reynoldson not out 5449-04110.20
Daniel Bendon  b Chappell01-000.00
James Kettleborough  b Bradley1118-0061.11
Christian Davis  b Bradley25-0040.00
George Thurstance st †Thompson b Chappell1429-0048.27
George Arblaster not out 79-0077.77
Extras(b 1, lb 5, w 3)9
TOTAL23 Ov (RR: 4.34)100/7
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Steve Stubbings), 2-10 (Oliver Clayson), 3-10 (Rob Keogh), 4-10 (Daniel Bendon), 5-30 (James Kettleborough), 6-34 (Christian Davis), 7-70 (George Thurstance)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Chris Bradley511823.60---10
Trevor Anning512014.00---00
Gary Chappell511432.80---00
Ryan Bougourd401303.25---00
David Lye402907.25---00
Devon  (T: 101 runs from 23 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Rob Woodman not out 1421-2066.66
James Burke c Stubbings b Griggs213-0015.38
David Lye not out 41-10400.00
Extras(lb 2, w 1)3
TOTAL5.5 Ov (RR: 3.94)23/1
Fall of wickets: 1-19 (James Burke)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Andrew McGarry30802.66---00
Colin Griggs2.511314.58---10
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Recreation Ground, Bovey Tracey
TossDevon, elected to field first
Series
Season2012
Match days7 May 2012 - day (50-over match)
Umpires
England
John Attridge
England
Steve Malone
PointsBedfordshire 1, Devon 1
Devon Innings
<1 / 3>
MCCA Trophy
Group 1
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Cwall42060.936
Devon41053.320
Herts41140.012
Oxon4123-0.447
Beds4022-1.978
Group 2
TEAMMWLPTNRR
WilSH41051.189
Sflok41050.020
ShoSh41140.590
Norf4004-
LinSh4022-1.146
Group 3
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Chesh42061.170
CUMLD42150.335
HRFSH4114-0.270
Cambs4123-0.676
NLAND4022-0.385
Group 4
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Staff41141.079
Dorst41140.083
WALMC42240.011
Bucks4114-0.402
Berks4114-0.487