Matches (16)
IPL (2)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
Inter-Insular (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
RESULT
Super Eight, Colombo (PSS), August 20 - 22, 2020, Premier League Tournament Tier A
Nondescripts Cricket Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Niroshan Dickwella c †Bhanuka b Gamage01-000.00
Lahiru Udara c †Bhanuka b Priyanjan111165-16067.27
Upul Tharanga c †Bhanuka b Gamage1613-30123.07
Mahela Udawatte c Mendis b Fernando77150-6251.33
Angelo Perera (c)c sub b Pushpakumara01-000.00
Chaturanga de Silva  b Pushpakumara159229-15169.43
Sahan Arachchige  b Pushpakumara62142-4043.66
Chamika Karunaratne lbw b Pushpakumara928-1032.14
Lasith Embuldeniya c Gamage b Pushpakumara1627-1159.25
Dushmantha Chameera  b Pushpakumara04-000.00
Lahiru Kumara not out 01-000.00
Extras(lb 4, nb 8, w 5)17
TOTAL125.3 Ov (RR: 3.72)467
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Niroshan Dickwella, 0.1 ov), 2-24 (Upul Tharanga, 4.2 ov), 3-198 (Lahiru Udara, 48.6 ov), 4-199 (Angelo Perera, 49.5 ov), 5-226 (Mahela Udawatte, 59.1 ov), 6-430 (Sahan Arachchige, 113.4 ov), 7-441 (Chaturanga de Silva, 117.5 ov), 8-452 (Chamika Karunaratne, 123.2 ov), 9-452 (Dushmantha Chameera, 123.6 ov), 10-467 (Lasith Embuldeniya, 125.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Lahiru Gamage2026623.30896107
0.1 to N Dickwella, . 0/1
4.2 to WU Tharanga, . 24/2
Vishwa Fernando23110014.349111110
59.1 to ML Udawatte, . 226/5
Malinda Pushpakumara25.338063.131057100
49.5 to AK Perera, . 199/4
113.4 to SSD Arachchige, . 430/6
117.5 to PC de Silva, . 441/7
123.2 to C Karunaratne, . 452/8
123.6 to PVD Chameera, . 452/9
125.3 to L Embuldeniya, . 467/10
Lahiru Madushanka1416504.64569020
Wanindu Hasaranga de Silva2318303.60887001
Ashan Priyanjan1826413.55746100
48.6 to LU Igalagamage, . 198/3
Lasith Abeyratne20502.5080000
Colombo Cricket Club 1st INNINGS 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Minod Bhanuka c Perera b Karunaratne3353-2162.26
Ron Chandraguptha c †Dickwella b Kumara1932-4059.37
Kusal Mendis (c)not out 200300-24166.66
Ashan Priyanjan  b Chameera2347-0148.93
Lasith Abeyratne lbw b Kumara104166-4562.65
Sonal Dinusha run out (Karunaratne)411-1036.36
Wanindu Hasaranga de Silva c Arachchige b Chameera1419-2073.68
Lahiru Madushanka not out 63116-8054.31
Extras(b 2, lb 6, nb 6, w 6)20
TOTAL123 Ov (RR: 3.90)480/6
Fall of wickets: 1-45 (Ron Chandraguptha, 9.1 ov), 2-97 (Minod Bhanuka, 19.2 ov), 3-136 (Ashan Priyanjan, 34.1 ov), 3-307, 4-317 (Sonal Dinusha, 83.5 ov), 5-339 (Wanindu Hasaranga de Silva, 88.1 ov), 6-346 (Lasith Abeyratne, 92.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Lahiru Kumara20110325.156613120
9.1 to RK Chandraguptha, . 45/1
92.5 to L Abeyratne, . 346/6
Dushmantha Chameera2138123.85878006
34.1 to SMA Priyanjan, . 136/3
88.1 to PWH de Silva, . 339/5
Lasith Embuldeniya44515903.6118011630
Chaturanga de Silva2116202.95833100
Chamika Karunaratne1215714.75469010
19.2 to M Bhanuka, . 97/2
. 307/3
Sahan Arachchige411002.50171000
Lahiru Udara11000.0060000
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
P Sara Oval, Colombo
TossNondescripts Cricket Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2020
Hours of play (local time)10am start, Lunch 12.00-12.40, Tea 14.40-15.00, Close 17.00
Match days20,21,22 August 2020 - day (3-day match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Kumar Dharmasena
Sri Lanka
Pradeep Udawatta
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka
Shantha Fonseka
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Mahesh Jayasekera
PointsNondescripts Cricket Club 2.9, Colombo Cricket Club 11.5
CLOSE OF PLAY
Thu, 20 Aug - day 1 - Nondescripts 1st innings 341/5 (Chaturanga de Silva 88*, Sahan Arachchige 35*, 89 ov)
Fri, 21 Aug - day 2 - Col CC 1st innings 210/3 (Kusal Mendis 7*, Lasith Abeyratne 49*, 48 ov)
Sat, 22 Aug - day 3 - Col CC 1st innings 480/6 (123 ov) - end of match
MATCH NOTES
General
  • BKG Mendis retired hurt on 128* from 307/3 to 346/6
Col CC Innings
<1 / 3>
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Super Eight
TEAMMWLDPT
CCC740395.19
NCC720583.1
ChlmC721481.85
Ragam722368.91
ColtC713358.6
SLARM712451.78
Sarsc712447.83
BuRC703445.85
Group A
TEAMMWLDPT
CCC640297.5
ColtC622269.75
SLARM622261.14
BuRC613255.25
NEGO611449.25
Sinhl610547.59
Moors603335.44
Group B
TEAMMWLDPT
ChlmC632165.71
NCC610562.12
Sarsc612360.5
Ragam621356.46
Tamil611444.53
BadSC611438.77
LkCC602427.98
Plate Group
TEAMMWLDPT
Moors520367.89
NEGO510459
Tamil511341.46
Sinhl500538.42
LkCC502334.59
BadSC501427.58