result
Group D, Panagoda, Mar 4 2019, Premier Limited Over Tournament
310/9
(48/50 ov, target 311)277
SL Army won by 33 runs
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Ashan Randika c Rukmal b Perera109-01111.11
Kaweesh Kumara c Wijesinghe b Perera1222-1054.54
Dushan Vimukthi lbw b Thattil79105-7375.23
Asela Gunaratne  b Lakshan5969-3285.50
Himasha Liyanage c †Parakrama b Chaturanga1214-0185.71
Dilshan de Soysa c †Parakrama b Chaturanga1415-0093.33
Seekkuge Prasanna (c)c Lakshan b Chaturanga6232-27193.75
Sanjika Ridma not out 4022-13181.81
Janith Silva c †Parakrama b Perera01-000.00
Yasoda Mendis  b Rukmal46-0066.66
Viraj Pushpakumara not out 25-0040.00
Extras(b 4, lb 5, w 7)16
TOTAL(50 Ov, RR: 6.20)310/9
Fall of wickets: 1-13 (Ashan Randika, 2.2 ov), 2-35 (Kaweesh Kumara, 8.5 ov), 3-165 (Dushan Vimukthi, 33.4 ov), 4-169 (Asela Gunaratne, 34.3 ov), 5-189 (Himasha Liyanage, 37.4 ov), 6-241 (Dilshan de Soysa, 43.1 ov), 7-269 (Seekkuge Prasanna, 45.4 ov), 8-277 (Janith Silva, 46.1 ov), 9-285 (Yasoda Mendis, 47.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Sampath Perera1035035.00351340
Lasanda Rukmal1005815.80323300
Umega Chaturanga906437.11283510
Kaushalya Gajasinghe602804.66202110
Suminda Lakshan805917.37203400
Ravindu Sembukuttige302006.6642000
Roscoe Thattil402215.50110110
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club INNINGS (target: 311 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Ravindu Sembukuttige c Pushpakumara b Ridma3559-4059.32
Chaamikara Hewage c Ridma b Vimukthi3047-3163.82
Dulash Udayanga c Vimukthi b Ridma425-0016.00
Udayawansha Parakrama  b Gunaratne1917-21111.76
Chanaka Wijesinghe c Ridma b Mendis3029-40103.44
Roscoe Thattil c Silva b Vimukthi4436-50122.22
Suminda Lakshan c de Soysa b Gunaratne4545-30100.00
Kaushalya Gajasinghe c de Soysa b Prasanna2519-40131.57
Sampath Perera lbw b Silva76-01116.66
Umega Chaturanga (c) b Gunaratne87-10114.28
Lasanda Rukmal not out 00-00-
Extras(b 5, lb 8, nb 2, w 15)30
TOTAL(48 Ov, RR: 5.77)277
Fall of wickets: 1-70 (Chaamikara Hewage, 15.4 ov), 2-78 (Ravindu Sembukuttige, 19.3 ov), 3-82 (Dulash Udayanga, 21.6 ov), 4-118 (Udayawansha Parakrama, 26.3 ov), 5-167 (Chanaka Wijesinghe, 32.3 ov), 6-196 (Roscoe Thattil, 37.4 ov), 7-234 (Kaushalya Gajasinghe, 43.1 ov), 8-251 (Sampath Perera, 44.6 ov), 9-273 (Suminda Lakshan, 47.4 ov), 10-277 (Umega Chaturanga, 47.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Janith Silva813314.12322002
Yasoda Mendis806117.62208130
Dushan Vimukthi1004024.00322010
Seekkuge Prasanna1015615.60335110
Sanjika Ridma511523.00222000
Viraj Pushpakumara302107.00102120
Asela Gunaratne403839.5055020
MATCH DETAILS
Army Ground, Panagoda
TossSri Lanka Air Force Sports Club, elected to field first
SeriesPremier Limited Over Tournament
Season2018/19
Hours of play (local time)09:45 start, First Session 09:45-13:00, Interval 13.00-13.45, Second Session 13.45-17.00
Match days04 March 2019 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Kaweesh Kumara
Kaweesh Kumara
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Prageeth Rambukwella
Sri Lanka Image
Saman Mohan de Silva
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka Image
Chamara de Soysa
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Mangala Jayasena
PointsSri Lanka Army Sports Club 4, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 0
MATCH NOTES
  • Scorer RT Sandaruwan