result
Group B, Panagoda, Feb 24 2018, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
(19.4/20 ov, target 199)141
Colts won by 57 runs
Colts Cricket Club INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Sadeera Samarawickrama  b Ranaweera5849-50118.36
Avishka Fernando c & b Thattil7433-74224.24
Dilruwan Perera (c)c Udara b Thattil35-0060.00
Sahan Arachchige not out 4731-23151.61
Priyamal Perera not out 93-01300.00
Extras(b 1, lb 1, nb 1, w 4)7
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 9.90)198/3
Fall of wickets: 1-103 (Avishka Fernando, 8.4 ov), 2-109 (Dilruwan Perera, 10.2 ov), 3-165 (Sadeera Samarawickrama, 17.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Milan Rathnayake4040010.0083201
Sanjaya Ranaweera4048112.00---20
Dilip Tharaka2021010.5002000
Buddika Sandaruwan2030015.0021300
Roscoe Thattil402726.75102110
Shohan Rangika403007.5031100
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club INNINGS (target: 199 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Hashan Harshana James run out (Anjula)716-0043.75
Udayawansha Parakrama  b Jayasuriya2011-21181.81
Dulash Udayanga lbw b Jayasuriya14-0025.00
Danushka Bandara lbw b Jayasuriya129-11133.33
Roscoe Thattil c Arachchige b Jayasuriya1312-11108.33
Dilip Tharaka c †Samarawickrama b Dananjaya1917-10111.76
Sachika Udara c †Samarawickrama b Kulasekara2017-11117.64
Shohan Rangika c Arachchige b MDK Perera2112-12175.00
Milan Rathnayake c Fernando b Dananjaya46-0066.66
Buddika Sandaruwan (c)not out 56-0083.33
Sanjaya Ranaweera run out (†Samarawickrama)68-1075.00
Extras(lb 5, w 8)13
TOTAL(19.4 Ov, RR: 7.16)141
Fall of wickets: 1-27 (Udayawansha Parakrama, 4.1 ov), 2-28 (Hashan Harshana James, 4.6 ov), 3-42 (Dulash Udayanga, 6.3 ov), 4-43 (Danushka Bandara, 6.5 ov), 5-64 (Roscoe Thattil, 10.2 ov), 6-92 (Dilip Tharaka, 12.6 ov), 7-123 (Shohan Rangika, 15.6 ov), 8-127 (Sachika Udara, 16.6 ov), 9-129 (Milan Rathnayake, 17.3 ov), 10-141 (Sanjaya Ranaweera, 19.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Nuwan Kulasekara402115.25---10
Nisala Tharaka2.402609.7563120
Akila Dananjaya402827.00---00
Prabath Jayasuriya401744.25150100
Dilruwan Perera402516.25112020
Kavishka Anjula1019019.0001200
MATCH DETAILS
Army Ground, Panagoda
TossSri Lanka Air Force Sports Club, elected to field first
SeriesSLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Season2017/18
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-11.25, Interval 11.25-11.45, Second Session 11.45-13.10
Match days24 February 2018 - day(20-over match)
T20 debut
Avishka Fernando
Avishka Fernando
Buddika Sandaruwan
Buddika Sandaruwan
Danushka Bandara
Danushka Bandara
Dilip Tharaka
Dilip Tharaka
Hashan Harshana James
Hashan Harshana James
Kavishka Anjula
Kavishka Anjula
Milan Rathnayake
Milan Rathnayake
Sachika Udara
Sachika Udara
Sanjaya Ranaweera
Sanjaya Ranaweera
Udayawansha Parakrama
Udayawansha Parakrama
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Keerthi Bandara
Sri Lanka Image
Sisira Kumara
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka Image
Eric Kannangara
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Ranjith Priyantha
PointsColts Cricket Club 2, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 0