RESULT
Group D, Panagoda, February 15, 2019, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
(18.2/20 ov, T:126) 129/6

Badureliya won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)

Lankan Cricket Club INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Lahiru Dilshan run out (Madusanka)2124-2087.50
Sajana de Silva c Silva b Thushara01-000.00
Maduranga Zoysa c Madusanka b Samarakoon2527-4092.59
Sawan Kankanamge c Madusanka b Thushara2519-31131.57
Chanaka Ruwansiri (c)c Cooray b Silva45-0080.00
Geeth Kumara st †Rajakaruna b Silva1917-20111.76
Raju Gayashan c †Rajakaruna b Thushara01-000.00
T Rodrigo c Pathirana b Sanjeewa67-0085.71
Poorna Charuka not out 1516-0193.75
Dulanjana Mendis not out 64-00150.00
Extras(b 1, lb 1, nb 1, w 1)4
TOTAL20 Ov (RR: 6.25)125/8
Did not bat: Chandula Weerarathne 
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Sajana de Silva, 1.1 ov), 2-46 (Lahiru Dilshan, 7.5 ov), 3-50 (Maduranga Zoysa, 9.1 ov), 4-65 (Chanaka Ruwansiri, 11.3 ov), 5-83 (Sawan Kankanamge, 13.4 ov), 6-84 (Raju Gayashan, 13.6 ov), 7-101 (Geeth Kumara, 16.2 ov), 8-105 (T Rodrigo, 17.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Buddika Sanjeewa411313.25161000
17.6 to T Rodrigo, . 105/8
Nuwan Thushara402235.50143010
13.4 to S Kankanange, . 83/5
13.6 to JRG Namal, . 84/6
Lahiru Samarakoon402917.25102101
9.1 to HSM Zoysa, . 50/3
Sachith Pathirana403508.7564000
Alankara Asanka Silva402426.0091100
11.3 to LAC Ruwansiri, . 65/4
16.2 to HG Kumara, . 101/7
Badureliya Sports Club INNINGS (Target: 126 runs from 20 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dilhan Cooray  b Mendis1618-2088.88
Nadeera Nawela c Charuka b Mendis2112-21175.00
Pathum Madusanka c Weeraratne b Ruwansiri1716-10106.25
Denuwan Rajakaruna lbw b Kumara1218-0066.66
Pramud Hettiwatte c Ruwansiri b Mendis66-10100.00
Lahiru Samarakoon c Ruwansiri b Mendis02-000.00
Shiran Ratnayake not out 2421-20114.28
Alankara Asanka Silva (c)not out 1717-20100.00
Extras(b 10, lb 2, w 4)16
TOTAL18.2 Ov (RR: 7.03)129/6
Fall of wickets: 1-38 (Nadeera Nawela, 4.4 ov), 2-40 (Dilhan Cooray, 4.6 ov), 3-67 (Pathum Madusanka, 9.3 ov), 4-77 (Pramud Hettiwatte, 11.2 ov), 5-77 (Lahiru Samarakoon, 11.4 ov), 6-81 (Denuwan Rajakaruna, 12.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Chandula Weerarathne302006.6692030
Poorna Charuka1016016.0022100
Sawan Kankanamge402807.0083000
Dulanjana Mendis401744.25100010
4.4 to NMNP Nawela, . 38/1
4.6 to PDMA Cooray, . 40/2
11.2 to P Hettiwatte, . 77/4
11.4 to SMLD Samarakoon, . 77/5
Chanaka Ruwansiri301515.0071000
9.3 to WADP Madusanka, . 67/3
Geeth Kumara301715.6661000
12.4 to DDM Rajakaruna, . 81/6
Lahiru Dilshan0.204012.0011000
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Army Ground, Panagoda
TossBadureliya Sports Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2018/19
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-11.25, Interval 11.25-11.45, Second Session 11.45-13.10
Match days15 February 2019 - day (20-over match)
T20 debut
Chandula Weerarathne
Chandula Weerarathne
Lahiru Dilshan
Lahiru Dilshan
Pathum Madusanka
Pathum Madusanka
Sawan Kankanamge
Sawan Kankanamge
T Rodrigo
T Rodrigo
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Pradeep Udawatta
Sri Lanka
Rohitha Kottahachchi
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka
Chaminda Hathurusingha
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Ajith Wasantha
PointsBadureliya Sports Club 2, Lankan Cricket Club 0
Badureliya Innings
<1 / 3>
SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Moors54180.664
NCC53261.044
Sarsc5326-0.167
Panad52340.146
Sinhl52340.013
Bloom5142-1.698
Group B
TEAMMWLPTNRR
CCC54183.171
ChlmC54181.910
ColtC53260.960
NEGO5326-1.612
PSC5142-2.252
KALTW5050-2.159
Group C
TEAMMWLPTNRR
SLARM54181.967
Ragam54181.256
SLAF5234-0.313
SLNav5234-0.645
Kurun5234-1.344
SLPAC5142-0.898
Group D
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Tamil550101.697
GALLE54180.986
LkCC52341.041
BuRC5234-0.097
BadSC5234-0.598
KCCC5050-3.132