result
Group D, Panagoda, Feb 15 2019, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
(18.2/20 ov, target 126)129/6
Badureliya won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Lankan Cricket Club INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Lahiru Dilshan run out (Madusanka)2124-2087.50
Sajana de Silva c Silva b Thushara01-000.00
Maduranga Zoysa c Madusanka b Samarakoon2527-4092.59
Sawan Kankanamge c Madusanka b Thushara2519-31131.57
Chanaka Ruwansiri (c)c Cooray b Silva45-0080.00
Geeth Kumara st †Rajakaruna b Silva1917-20111.76
Raju Gayashan c †Rajakaruna b Thushara01-000.00
T Rodrigo c Pathirana b Sanjeewa67-0085.71
Poorna Charuka not out 1516-0193.75
Dulanjana Mendis not out 64-00150.00
Extras(b 1, lb 1, nb 1, w 1)4
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 6.25)125/8
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Sajana de Silva, 1.1 ov), 2-46 (Lahiru Dilshan, 7.5 ov), 3-50 (Maduranga Zoysa, 9.1 ov), 4-65 (Chanaka Ruwansiri, 11.3 ov), 5-83 (Sawan Kankanamge, 13.4 ov), 6-84 (Raju Gayashan, 13.6 ov), 7-101 (Geeth Kumara, 16.2 ov), 8-105 (T Rodrigo, 17.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Buddika Sanjeewa411313.25161000
Nuwan Thushara402235.50143010
Lahiru Samarakoon402917.25102101
Sachith Pathirana403508.7564000
Alankara Asanka Silva402426.0091100
Badureliya Sports Club INNINGS (target: 126 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Dilhan Cooray  b Mendis1618-2088.88
Nadeera Nawela c Charuka b Mendis2112-21175.00
Pathum Madusanka c Weeraratne b Ruwansiri1716-10106.25
Denuwan Rajakaruna lbw b Kumara1218-0066.66
Pramud Hettiwatte c Ruwansiri b Mendis66-10100.00
Lahiru Samarakoon c Ruwansiri b Mendis02-000.00
Shiran Ratnayake not out 2421-20114.28
Alankara Asanka Silva (c)not out 1717-20100.00
Extras(b 10, lb 2, w 4)16
TOTAL(18.2 Ov, RR: 7.03)129/6
Fall of wickets: 1-38 (Nadeera Nawela, 4.4 ov), 2-40 (Dilhan Cooray, 4.6 ov), 3-67 (Pathum Madusanka, 9.3 ov), 4-77 (Pramud Hettiwatte, 11.2 ov), 5-77 (Lahiru Samarakoon, 11.4 ov), 6-81 (Denuwan Rajakaruna, 12.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Chandula Weeraratne302006.6692030
Poorna Charuka1016016.0022100
Sawan Kankanamge402807.0083000
Dulanjana Mendis401744.25100010
Chanaka Ruwansiri301515.0071000
Geeth Kumara301715.6661000
Lahiru Dilshan0.204012.0011000
MATCH DETAILS
Army Ground, Panagoda
TossBadureliya Sports Club, elected to field first
SeriesSLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Season2018/19
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-11.25, Interval 11.25-11.45, Second Session 11.45-13.10
Match days15 February 2019 - day(20-over match)
T20 debut
Chandula Weeraratne
Chandula Weeraratne
Lahiru Dilshan
Lahiru Dilshan
Pathum Madusanka
Pathum Madusanka
Sawan Kankanamge
Sawan Kankanamge
T Rodrigo
T Rodrigo
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Pradeep Udawatta
Sri Lanka Image
Rohitha Kottahachchi
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka Image
Chaminda Hathurusingha
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Ajith Wasantha
PointsBadureliya Sports Club 2, Lankan Cricket Club 0