result
Group A, Colombo (CCC), Feb 15 2019, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
106/9
(13.1/20 ov)107/2
Moors won by 8 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sachin Jayawardena (c)c Waduge b SANJ Fernando03-000.00
Kasun Abeyrathne c de Silva b SA Fernando43-10133.33
Sanoj Darshika c SA Fernando b Subasinghe27-0028.57
Asantha Singappuli c Silva b Thilanchana3937-32105.40
Madushan Ravichandrakumar c †Kumarasinghe b Subasinghe63-01200.00
Nipun Haggalla c Waduge b Thilanchana38-0037.50
Asel Sigera lbw b de Silva12-0050.00
Aravinda Premaratne  b SA Fernando1319-0068.42
Tharindu Karunaratne run out (Waduge)1422-1063.63
Andrew Parys not out 410-0040.00
Dileepa Jayalath not out 56-0083.33
Extras(lb 4, w 11)15
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 5.30)106/9
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Sachin Jayawardena, 0.3 ov), 2-4 (Kasun Abeyrathne, 1.3 ov), 3-18 (Sanoj Darshika, 4.2 ov), 4-25 (Madushan Ravichandrakumar, 4.5 ov), 5-45 (Nipun Haggalla, 8.1 ov), 6-49 (Asel Sigera, 9.4 ov), 7-65 (Asantha Singappuli, 10.5 ov), 8-93 (Tharindu Karunaratne, 17.1 ov), 9-95 (Aravinda Premaratne, 18.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Shiran Fernando411624.0082010
Anuk Fernando301816.00141010
Nimanda Madushanka302327.6670210
Ramesh Mendis20904.5061000
Adeesha Thilanchana412125.25151130
Malith de Silva401513.75140010
Moors Sports Club INNINGS (target: 107 runs from 20 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Charitha Kumarasinghe c †Abeyrathne b Parays712-0058.33
Irosh Samarasooriya (c)c Singappulige b Parays55-10100.00
Chamara Silva not out 6037-62162.16
Pabasara Waduge not out 3028-01107.14
Extras(b 1, nb 3, w 1)5
TOTAL(13.1 Ov, RR: 8.12)107/2
Fall of wickets: 1-8 (Irosh Samarasooriya, 1.3 ov), 2-25 (Charitha Kumarasinghe, 3.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Tharindu Karunaratne201105.50---00
Andrew Parys3030210.0073102
Dileepa Jayalath201306.50---01
Madushan Ravichandrakumar201507.5001000
Asantha Singappuli201708.5041110
Sachin Jayawardena1.1013011.1400100
Aravinda Premaratne10707.0020000
MATCH DETAILS
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
TossBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, elected to bat first
SeriesSLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Season2018/19
Hours of play (local time)14.00 start, First Session 14.00-15.25, Interval 15.25-15.45, Second Session 15.45-17.10
Match days15 February 2019 - day(20-over match)
T20 debut
Andrew Parys
Andrew Parys
Asantha Singappuli
Asantha Singappuli
Asel Sigera
Asel Sigera
Ayana Siriwardhana
Ayana Siriwardhana
Dileepa Jayalath
Dileepa Jayalath
Sanoj Darshika
Sanoj Darshika
Tharindu Karunaratne
Tharindu Karunaratne
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Raveendra Wimalasiri
Sri Lanka Image
Ravindra Kottahachchi
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka Image
Upul Wewage
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Pradeep Jeyapragash
PointsMoors Sports Club 2, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 0