result
Group A, Colombo, Mar 11 2021, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Burgher won by 21 runs
Burgher Recreation Club INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Nimesha Gunasinghe st †Weerakkody b Silva79-1077.77
Lahiru Samarakoon c Suwaris b Subasinghe5731-45183.87
Shanuka Dulaj  b Sampath16-0016.66
Dushan Hemantha not out 5843-70134.88
Bhanuka Rajapaksa (c)c Suwaris b Subasinghe2210-12220.00
Leo Fransisco c Sanjeewa b Subasinghe1311-01118.18
Anuk Fernando lbw b Jayod46-0066.66
Raminda Wijesooriya not out 85-10160.00
Extras(lb 4, nb 1, w 4)9
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 8.95)179/6
Fall of wickets: 1-20 (Nimesha Gunasinghe, 3.3 ov), 2-21 (Shanuka Dulaj, 4.3 ov), 3-85 (Lahiru Samarakoon, 11.2 ov), 4-110 (Bhanuka Rajapaksa, 13.3 ov), 5-137 (Leo Fransisco, 16.3 ov), 6-148 (Anuk Fernando, 18.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Nimanda Madushanka402837.00102110
Buddika Sanjeewa4042010.5057000
Tillakaratne Sampath301113.66121000
Alankara Asanka Silva3032110.6691400
Gamindu Kanishka201809.0021100
Chamikara Edirisinghe2024012.0010220
Malinda Jayod2020110.0012011
Badureliya Sports Club INNINGS (target: 180 runs from 20 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sandun Weerakkody  b Samarakoon3321-22157.14
Tillakaratne Sampath  b Peiris04-000.00
Yashodha Lanka st †Fransisco b Dissanayake3230-22106.66
Milinda Siriwardana c Hemantha b Dissanayake4626-32176.92
Gamindu Kanishka c Gunasinghe b Dissanayake68-0075.00
Nimanda Madushanka c Gunasinghe b Shiraz127-20171.42
Umayanga Suwaris c & b Rajapaksa57-0071.42
Buddika Sanjeewa  b Shiraz01-000.00
Malinda Jayod c Fernando b Samarakoon148-20175.00
Chamikara Edirisinghe not out 37-0042.85
Alankara Asanka Silva (c)not out 11-00100.00
Extras(lb 2, w 4)6
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 7.90)158/9
Fall of wickets: 1-10 (Tillakaratne Sampath, 1.3 ov), 2-46 (Sandun Weerakkody, 7.1 ov), 3-105 (Yashodha Lanka, 11.6 ov), 4-122 (Milinda Siriwardana, 14.3 ov), 5-124 (Gamindu Kanishka, 14.6 ov), 6-139 (Nimanda Madushanka, 16.5 ov), 7-139 (Buddika Sanjeewa, 16.6 ov), 8-141 (Umayanga Suwaris, 17.3 ov), 9-156 (Malinda Jayod, 19.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Mohamed Shiraz402325.75113000
Sachintha Peiris403117.7581210
Chameera Dissanayake301735.6680120
Bhanuka Rajapaksa403719.2543100
Lahiru Samarakoon302929.6672210
Dushan Hemantha201909.5002000
MATCH DETAILS
P Sara Oval, Colombo
TossBurgher Recreation Club, elected to bat first
SeriesSLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Season2020/21
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-11.25, Interval 11.25-11.45, Second Session 11.45-13.10
Match days11 March 2021 - day(20-over match)
T20 debut
Malinda Jayod
Malinda Jayod
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Nilan De Silva
Sri Lanka Image
Sanjeewa Fernando
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Nalliah Devarajan
PointsBurgher Recreation Club 2, Badureliya Sports Club 0