Matches (18)
IND v ENG (1)
WPL (1)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
BPL 2024 (2)
PSL 2024 (1)
WI 4-Day (4)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Dharshanapriya Sandun Weerakkody

Born

September 03, 1993, Colombo

Age

30y 173d

Nicknames

Sanda

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper Batter

Education

Dharmaraja College

Sandun Weerakkody Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODIs330735824.3366110.60019120
FC861485514918936.00561591.70112260712614018
List A1121074276112126.802715101.69320363536219
T20s514407775317.65611127.160187231612

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODIs3------------
FC8637919543214/324/3225.853.5443.7100
List A11219381335134/344/3425.765.2729.3100
T20s519138154104/184/1815.406.6913.8100
Sandun Weerakkody

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI

Photos of Sandun Weerakkody

Sandun Weerakkody nicked behind for 5 on debut