RESULT
Group 2, Gerrards Cross, June 16, 2019, Unicorns T20 Competition
(14.1/20 ov, T:111) 111/3

Bucks won by 7 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)

Shropshire INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Jack Edwards c Burden b Zaib2428-3085.71
Alex Phillips c †Russell b Zaib2424-40100.00
Alexei Kervezee c MacDonell b Park76-10116.66
Ross Aucott (c)c Burden b Masoor Khan811-1072.72
Joe Carrasco c Park b Zaib2326-1088.46
Simon Gregory c MacDonell b Harris1920-0195.00
Jack Twigger  b Zaib01-000.00
Ryan Lockley not out 24-0050.00
Charlie Home not out 00-00-
Extras(b 1, lb 1, w 1)3
TOTAL20 Ov (RR: 5.50)110/7
Did not bat: Ben Roberts, Ryan Wheldon 
Fall of wickets: 1-44 (Alex Phillips), 2-56 (Jack Edwards), 3-62 (Alexei Kervezee), 4-76 (Ross Aucott), 5-106 (Joe Carrasco), 6-107 (Jack Twigger), 7-109 (Simon Gregory)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Tom Hampton401804.50---10
Jonathan Burden301304.33---00
Andy Harris402416.00---00
Saif Zaib402546.25---00
Garry Park201216.00---00
Masoor Khan301615.33---00
Buckinghamshire INNINGS (Target: 111 runs from 20 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Conrad Louth not out 6548-73135.41
Masoor Khan run out (Home)1714-30121.42
Saif Zaib st †Phillips b Kervezee1612-11133.33
Charlie MacDonell run out (Gregory)23-0066.66
Garry Park not out 18-0012.50
Extras(b 1, lb 1, w 8)10
TOTAL14.1 Ov (RR: 7.83)111/3
Fall of wickets: 1-61 (Masoor Khan), 2-105 (Saif Zaib), 3-108 (Charlie MacDonell)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Charlie Home201909.50---00
Jack Twigger302809.33---10
Ben Roberts2020010.00---10
Jack Edwards302207.33---10
Alexei Kervezee311515.00---10
Joe Carrasco1.10504.28---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Gerrards Cross Cricket Club Ground
TossBuckinghamshire, elected to field first
Series
Season2019
Match days16 June 2019 - day (20-over match)
Umpires
England
Matt French
England
Steve Cobb
PointsBuckinghamshire 2, Shropshire 0
Bucks Innings
<1 / 3>
Unicorns T20 Competition
Group 1
TEAMMWLPTNRR
LinSh761121.299
CUMLD852111.141
NLAND8448-0.603
Chesh7254-0.417
Staff8163-1.018
Group 2
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Bucks871141.733
Oxon853100.105
Berks83470.780
ShoSh8356-0.634
HRFSH8163-2.192
Group 3
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Herts862120.765
Cambs853100.696
Sflok8448-0.580
Norf8356-0.439
Beds8264-0.439
Group 4
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Dorst871140.878
WilSH842100.231
WALMC8347-0.309
Devon8255-0.411
Cwall8264-0.432