Matches (23)
IPL (2)
ZIM v NAM (2)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
Inter-Insular (2)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
RESULT
Elite, Group A, Mumbai, December 12, 2021, Vijay Hazare Trophy
322/4
(46/50 ov, T:323) 292

Andhra won by 30 runs

Andhra INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
CR Gnaneshwar c Chopra b Guleria1637-2043.24
Ashwin Hebbar c Chopra b Dagar100132-10075.75
Srikar Bharat (c)†not out 161109-168147.70
Ricky Bhui c Chopra b Dagar25-0040.00
Ambati Rayudu c †Shubham Arora b Dhawan3414-23242.85
Pinninti Tapaswi not out 33-00100.00
Extras(lb 3, w 3)6
TOTAL50 Ov (RR: 6.44)322/4
Fall of wickets: 1-45 (CR Gnaneshwar, 11.4 ov), 2-219 (Ashwin Hebbar, 42.4 ov), 3-232 (Ricky Bhui, 44.2 ov), 4-308 (Ambati Rayudu, 48.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Vinay Galetiya1002302.30---10
Rishi Dhawan1006316.30---10
Arpit Guleria806017.50---00
Pankaj Jaswal908709.66---10
Akash Vasisht201909.50---00
Mayank Dagar1015725.70---00
Prashant Chopra1010010.00---00
Himachal Pradesh INNINGS (Target: 323 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Shubham Arora lbw b Vijay3420-80170.00
Prashant Chopra run out (Bhui)5170-7072.85
Priyanshu Khanduri c †Bharat b Girinath Reddy12-0050.00
Sumeet Verma c †Bharat b Girinath Reddy43-10133.33
Amit Kumar run out (Ashwin Hebbar)4345-4195.55
Rishi Dhawan (c)c & b Girinath Reddy7961-72129.50
Akash Vasisht c †Bharat b Nitish Kumar Reddy2419-21126.31
Mayank Dagar lbw b Nitish Kumar Reddy02-000.00
Pankaj Jaswal c Girinath Reddy b Saiteja3837-42102.70
Vinay Galetiya not out 713-1053.84
Arpit Guleria c Bhui b Girinath Reddy44-10100.00
Extras(lb 5, w 2)7
TOTAL46 Ov (RR: 6.34)292
Fall of wickets: 1-44 (Shubham Arora, 5.4 ov), 2-45 (Priyanshu Khanduri, 6.1 ov), 3-49 (Sumeet Verma, 6.4 ov), 4-136 (Amit Kumar, 21.6 ov), 5-141 (Prashant Chopra, 23.6 ov), 6-189 (Akash Vasisht, 29.2 ov), 7-189 (Mayank Dagar, 29.4 ov), 8-258 (Pankaj Jaswal, 40.5 ov), 9-288 (Rishi Dhawan, 45.2 ov), 10-292 (Arpit Guleria, 45.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Girinath Reddy805246.50---10
Kavuri Saiteja804715.87---10
Tripurana Vijay612614.33---00
Manish Golamaru1006206.20---00
Nitish Kumar Reddy705127.28---00
Ricky Bhui402606.50---00
Pinninti Tapaswi302307.66---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
TossHimachal Pradesh, elected to field first
Series
Season2021/22
Hours of play (local time)start 09.00, First Session 09.00-12.30, Interval 12.30-13.15, Second Session 13.15-16.45
Match days12 December 2021 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Kavuri Saiteja
Kavuri Saiteja
Umpires
India
Anil Dandekar
India
Vineet Kulkarni
Match Referee
India
Balkrishna Misquin
PointsAndhra 4, Himachal Pradesh 0
H. Pradesh Innings
<1 / 3>
Vijay Hazare Trophy
Elite, Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
HP5320120.551
VIDAR5320120.210
AP5320120.042
ODISA532012-0.200
GUJ52308-0.284
J + K51404-0.280
Elite, Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
TN5320121.052
KNTKA5320120.789
BENG532012-0.235
PONDI532012-1.360
BRODA523080.290
MUM51404-0.707
Elite, Group C
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SAU5500201.461
UP5320120.708
JKAND52308-0.278
HYD52308-0.358
DELHI52308-0.630
HRYNA51404-0.896
Elite, Group D
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
KER5410160.974
MP5410160.485
MAHA5410160.104
CGARH52308-0.141
UKHND51404-0.711
CHGRH50500-0.650
Elite, Group E
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SVCS5410160.073
RAJ5410160.993
PNJB5310141.086
GOA51306-0.428
ASSAM51404-1.226
RLYS51404-0.396
Plate Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
TPURA5500202.642
MEGHA5410160.842
BIHAR5320121.431
NAGA532012-0.411
MIZOR52308-0.413
MNPR52308-0.781
SIKM51404-0.911
ARPR50500-2.315