Last: 2 days | 7 days

Test matches

2nd Investec Test: England v India at Lord's - Jul 17-21, 2014

India 295 and 342; England 319 and 223 (88.2 ov, target: 319)

India won by 95 runs

1st Test: Sri Lanka v South Africa at Galle - Jul 16-20, 2014

South Africa 455/9d and 206/6d; Sri Lanka 292 and 216 (71.3 ov, target: 370)

South Africa won by 153 runs

Top

One-Day Internationals

1st ODI: Zimbabwe v Afghanistan at Bulawayo - Jul 18, 2014

Afghanistan 223/9 (50/50 ov); Zimbabwe 227/4 (45.2/50 ov)

Zimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)

2nd ODI: Zimbabwe v Afghanistan at Bulawayo - Jul 20, 2014

Afghanistan 256/7 (50/50 ov); Zimbabwe 257/2 (43.3/50 ov)

Zimbabwe won by 8 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)

3rd ODI: Zimbabwe v Afghanistan at Bulawayo - Jul 22, 2014

Zimbabwe 261/8 (50/50 ov); Afghanistan 264/8 (49.4/50 ov)

Afghanistan won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)

Top

India A in Australia unofficial Test Series

2nd unofficial Test: Australia A v India A at Brisbane - Jul 13-16, 2014

Australia A 423 and 202/0 (50.2 ov); India A 501

Match drawn

Top

LV= County Championship Division One

Yorkshire v Middlesex at Scarborough - Jul 19-22, 2014

Yorkshire 253 and 400/5d; Middlesex 232 and 201 (80.3 ov, target: 422)

Yorkshire won by 220 runs

Top

LV= County Championship Division Two

Essex v Hampshire at Colchester - Jul 13-16, 2014

Hampshire 246 and 171; Essex 285 and 136/8 (32.3 ov, target: 133)

Essex won by 2 wickets

Worcestershire v Leicestershire at Worcester - Jul 13-16, 2014

Worcestershire 321 and 416/8d; Leicestershire 280 and 253 (75.3 ov, target: 458)

Worcs won by 204 runs

Gloucestershire v Derbyshire at Cheltenham - Jul 14-17, 2014

Gloucestershire 356 and 219; Derbyshire 372 and 208/4 (57.4 ov, target: 204)

Derbyshire won by 6 wickets

Derbyshire v Glamorgan at Derby - Jul 20-22, 2014

Glamorgan 138 and 175; Derbyshire 241 and 73/4 (24.3 ov, target: 73)

Derbyshire won by 6 wickets

Top

Quadrangular A-Team One-Day Series (Australia)

4th Match: India A v South Africa A at Darwin - Jul 22, 2014

India A 326/7 (50/50 ov); South Africa A 256 (47.1/50 ov)

India A won by 70 runs

1st Match: Australia A v India A at Darwin - Jul 20, 2014

Australia A 252/7 (50/50 ov); India A 224 (46.2/50 ov)

Australia A won by 28 runs

2nd Match: National Performance Squad v South Africa A at Palmerston - Jul 20, 2014

South Africa A 212/9 (50/50 ov); National Performance Squad 202/9 (50/50 ov)

Sth Africa A won by 10 runs

3rd Match: Australia A v National Performance Squad at Darwin - Jul 22, 2014

National Performance Squad 252/8 (50/50 ov); Australia A 200 (45.2/50 ov)

NPS won by 52 runs

Top

Sri Lanka A tour of England and Ireland

Tour Match: Durham v Sri Lanka A at Chester-le-Street - Jul 20, 2014

Durham 196 (43.2/50 ov); Sri Lanka A 197/2 (41.3/50 ov)

Sri Lanka A won by 8 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)

Tour Match: Unicorns v Sri Lanka A at Gosforth - Jul 18, 2014

Unicorns 237 (47.4/50 ov); Sri Lanka A 240/5 (48.3/50 ov)

Sri Lanka A won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)

Top

Caribbean Premier League

4th Match: Antigua Hawksbills v Jamaica Tallawahs at North Sound - Jul 17, 2014

Antigua Hawksbills 96 (18.3/20 ov); Jamaica Tallawahs 97/2 (14.3/20 ov)

Tallawahs won by 8 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)

5th Match: Guyana Amazon Warriors v Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel at Providence - Jul 17, 2014

Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel 118/8 (20/20 ov); Guyana Amazon Warriors 118/9 (20/20 ov)

Match tied (Amazon won the one-over eliminator)

6th Match: Antigua Hawksbills v Barbados Tridents at North Sound - Jul 19, 2014

Antigua Hawksbills 172/6 (20/20 ov); Barbados Tridents 173/5 (19.2/20 ov)

Tridents won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)

7th Match: Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Lucia Zouks at Providence - Jul 19, 2014

St Lucia Zouks 117 (19.2/20 ov); Guyana Amazon Warriors 118/1 (16/20 ov)

Amazon won by 9 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)

8th Match: Antigua Hawksbills v Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel at North Sound - Jul 20, 2014

Antigua Hawksbills 151/8 (20/20 ov); Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel 152/1 (17.1/20 ov)

Red Steel won by 9 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)

9th Match: Guyana Amazon Warriors v Jamaica Tallawahs at Providence - Jul 20, 2014

Jamaica Tallawahs 148/6 (20/20 ov); Guyana Amazon Warriors 144/2 (20/20 ov)

Tallawahs won by 4 runs

Top

NatWest t20 Blast

South Division: Surrey v Somerset at The Oval - Jul 16, 2014

Somerset 136/9 (20/20 ov); Surrey 137/7 (19.1/20 ov)

Surrey won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)

South Division: Gloucestershire v Surrey at Cheltenham - Jul 18, 2014

Surrey 157/8 (20/20 ov); Gloucestershire 152/7 (20/20 ov)

Surrey won by 5 runs

North Division: Leicestershire v Durham at Leicester - Jul 18, 2014

Durham 117/9 (20/20 ov); Leicestershire 120/7 (19.5/20 ov)

Leics won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)

North Division: Yorkshire v Warwickshire at Leeds - Jul 18, 2014

Yorkshire 147/6 (20/20 ov); Warwickshire 148/5 (19.4/20 ov)

Warwickshire won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)

South Division: Glamorgan v Essex at Cardiff - Jul 18, 2014

Glamorgan 157/2 (20/20 ov); Essex 159/3 (18/20 ov)

Essex won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)

North Division: Lancashire v Derbyshire at Manchester - Jul 18, 2014

Lancashire 225/7 (20/20 ov); Derbyshire 190/7 (20/20 ov)

Lancashire won by 35 runs

North Division: Northamptonshire v Worcestershire at Northampton - Jul 18, 2014

Worcestershire 162/9 (20/20 ov); Northamptonshire 131 (18.3/20 ov)

Worcs won by 31 runs

South Division: Hampshire v Sussex at Southampton - Jul 18, 2014

Hampshire 177/3 (20/20 ov); Sussex 171/8 (20/20 ov)

Hampshire won by 6 runs

South Division: Kent v Somerset at Canterbury - Jul 18, 2014

Kent 195/7 (20/20 ov); Somerset 59/5 (7.3/7.3 ov, target: 100)

Kent won by 40 runs (D/L method)

South Division: Gloucestershire v Essex at Cheltenham - Jul 20, 2014

Essex 183/7 (20/20 ov); Gloucestershire 186/4 (19.4/20 ov)

Gloucs won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)

North Division: Nottinghamshire v Leicestershire at Nottingham - Jul 20, 2014

Nottinghamshire 121/9 (20/20 ov); Leicestershire 90 (18.3/20 ov)

Notts won by 31 runs

South Division: Essex v Hampshire at Chelmsford - Jul 22, 2014

Essex 167/9 (20/20 ov); Hampshire 168/5 (17.3/20 ov)

Hampshire won by 5 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)

Top

Second Eleven Championship

South Division: Kent 2nd XI v Surrey 2nd XI at Canterbury - Jul 15-17, 2014

Kent 2nd XI 145 and 300; Surrey 2nd XI 114 and 334/7

Surr 2nd XI won by 3 wickets

North Division: Leicestershire 2nd XI v Durham 2nd XI at Hinckley - Jul 15-17, 2014

Leicestershire 2nd XI 393/9d and 214/7d; Durham 2nd XI 301/9d and 255

Leics 2nd XI won by 51 runs

North Division: Warwickshire 2nd XI v Nottinghamshire 2nd XI at Birmingham - Jul 15-17, 2014

Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 485/1d and 112/1; Warwickshire 2nd XI 252 and 344 (f/o)

Notts 2nd XI won by 9 wickets

North Division: Yorkshire 2nd XI v Worcestershire 2nd XI at York - Jul 15-17, 2014

Worcestershire 2nd XI 153 and 135; Yorkshire 2nd XI 298

Yorks 2nd XI won by an innings and 10 runs

Top

Unicorns Championship

Eastern Division: Bedfordshire v Cambridgeshire at Bedford - Jul 20-22, 2014

Bedfordshire 94 and 143; Cambridgeshire 139 and 99/3

Cambs won by 7 wickets

Eastern Division: Berkshire v Herefordshire at Finchampstead - Jul 20-22, 2014

Herefordshire 248/9d and 268/4d; Berkshire 117 and 236

Hrford won by 163 runs

Eastern Division: Buckinghamshire v Staffordshire at Burnham - Jul 20-22, 2014

Buckinghamshire 162 and 251; Staffordshire 319/8d and 99/4

Staffs won by 6 wickets

Western Division: Cheshire v Wales Minor Counties at Bowdon - Jul 20-21, 2014

Wales Minor Counties 177 and 137; Cheshire 142 and 175/3

Cheshire won by 7 wickets

Western Division: Cornwall v Shropshire at St Austell - Jul 20-21, 2014

Cornwall 188 and 203; Shropshire 300 and 92/4

Shropshire won by 6 wickets

Western Division: Dorset v Oxfordshire at Bournemouth - Jul 20-22, 2014

Oxfordshire 262 and 329/8d; Dorset 280/8d and 281/9

Match drawn

Eastern Division: Lincolnshire v Hertfordshire at Cleethorpes - Jul 20-22, 2014

Lincolnshire 290/9d and 98; Hertfordshire 151 and 238/9

Herts won by 1 wicket

Eastern Division: Norfolk v Cumberland at Horsford - Jul 20-22, 2014

Norfolk 133 and 192; Cumberland 325/9d and 1/0

Cumberland won by 10 wickets

Eastern Division: Northumberland v Suffolk at Jesmond - Jul 20-22, 2014

Suffolk 221 and 402/9d; Northumberland 203 and 274

Suffolk won by 146 runs

Western Division: Wiltshire v Devon at Devizes - Jul 20-22, 2014

Devon 311 and 222/9d; Wiltshire 205 and 241/4

Match drawn

Top

Second Eleven Trophy

North Division: Lancashire 2nd XI v Derbyshire 2nd XI at Neston - Jul 21, 2014

Lancashire 2nd XI 239/9 (50/50 ov); Derbyshire 2nd XI 190 (48.2/50 ov)

Lancs 2nd XI won by 49 runs

North Division: Yorkshire 2nd XI v Durham 2nd XI at Marske-by-the-Sea - Jul 22, 2014

Yorkshire 2nd XI 383/5 (50/50 ov); Durham 2nd XI 198 (36/50 ov)

Yorks 2nd XI won by 185 runs

Top

Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament

Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Women v Southern Ladies Cricket Club at Welisara - Jul 16, 2014

Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Women 307/6 (50/50 ov); Southern Ladies Cricket Club 81 (43.2/50 ov)

SL Navy Wmn won by 226 runs

Top

Red Bull Campus Cricket World Finals

Group 2: Assupol TUKS v University of Liberal Arts at Aston Rowant - Jul 21, 2014

Assupol TUKS 205/4 (20/20 ov); University of Liberal Arts 91/7 (20/20 ov)

Assupol TUKS won by 114 runs

Group 2: Leeds/Bradford MCCU v Assupol TUKS at Wormsley - Jul 22, 2014

Leeds/Bradford MCCU 109/8 (20/20 ov); Assupol TUKS 110/3 (16.2/20 ov)

Assupol TUKS won by 7 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)

Group 1: ICBT Campus v Rizvi Mumbai at Wormsley - Jul 21, 2014

ICBT Campus 119/6 (20/20 ov); Rizvi Mumbai 123/1 (16.2/20 ov)

Rizvi Mumbai won by 9 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)

Group 1: ICBT Campus v University of New South Wales at Aston Rowant - Jul 22, 2014

University of New South Wales 120/7 (20/20 ov); ICBT Campus 67 (16.5/20 ov)

Univ NSW won by 53 runs

Group 2: University of Liberal Arts v Jamaica Inter-Collegiate Sports Assoc at Wormsley - Jul 22, 2014

Jamaica Inter-Collegiate Sports Assoc 148/6 (20/20 ov); University of Liberal Arts 149/3 (19.1/20 ov)

Univ Lib Art won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)

Group 2: Leeds/Bradford MCCU v Jamaica Inter-Collegiate Sports Assoc at Aston Rowant - Jul 21, 2014

Jamaica Inter-Collegiate Sports Assoc 98 (19.2/20 ov); Leeds/Bradford MCCU 72 (18.2/20 ov)

JICSA won by 26 runs

Group 1: Karachi University v Rizvi Mumbai at Aston Rowant - Jul 22, 2014

Rizvi Mumbai 132/8 (20/20 ov); Karachi University 127 (19.5/20 ov)

Rizvi Mumbai won by 5 runs

Group 1: Karachi University v University of New South Wales at Wormsley - Jul 21, 2014

University of New South Wales 114/8 (20/20 ov); Karachi University 112/7 (20/20 ov)

Univ NSW won by 2 runs

Top

Red Bull Campus Cricket

Domestic

England Domestic
     Kent 408 & 292 v Surrey 398 & 43/2
     Worcs 395 v Gloucs 156 & 103/5 (f/o)
     Sussex 413 v Warwickshire 247/6
     Northants v Notts (18:30 local | 17:30 GMT | 13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT)
West Indies Domestic
     Tridents v Zouks (16:00 local | 20:00 GMT | 16:00 EDT | 15:00 CDT | 13:00 PDT)

Others

Live scores pages » |      Scores on Mobile »      Live