Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Mon Mar 26 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Mon Mar 26 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group B - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Mon Mar 26 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group C - Burgher Recreation Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Mon Mar 26 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group D - Colts Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Mon Mar 26 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Group A - Saracens Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Mon Mar 26 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Army
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Mon Mar 26 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Group C - Moors Sports Club v Police Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Mon Mar 26 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Group D - Colombo Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Tue Mar 27 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group A - Saracens Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Tue Mar 27 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group B - Panadura Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Tue Mar 27 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group C - Burgher Recreation Club v Police Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Tue Mar 27 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group D - Colombo Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Royal College Ground, Colombo
N/A
Tue Mar 27 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Group A - Badureliya Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Tue Mar 27 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Tue Mar 27 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Group C - Moors Sports Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Tue Mar 27 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Group D - Lankan Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Royal College Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Mar 28 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group A - Badureliya Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Mar 28 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group B - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Mar 28 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group D - Colts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Royal College Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Mar 28 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group C - Sinhalese Sports Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Khettarama Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Wed Mar 28 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Mar 28 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Panadura Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Mar 28 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Group D - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Royal College Ground, Colombo
N/A
Wed Mar 28 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Group C - Burgher Recreation Club v Moors Sports Club
Khettarama Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 29 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 29 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 29 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group C - Moors Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 29 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group D - Colts Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 29 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Group A - Badureliya Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 29 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Group B - Ragama Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 29 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Group C - Police Sports Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 29 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Group D - Colombo Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 30 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group A - Badureliya Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 30 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group B - Panadura Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 30 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group C - Burgher Recreation Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Royal College Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 30 (20 ovs)
04:00 GMT | 09:30 local
00:00 EDT | 22:00 CST -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d
Group D - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 30 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 30 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Group B - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 30 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Group C - Police Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Royal College Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 30 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Group D - Colombo Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
N/A
Sun Apr 1 (20 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
00:15 EDT | 23:15 CDT -1d | 21:15 PDT -1d
1st semi-final - Colts Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Apr 1 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
2nd semi-final - Burgher Recreation Club v Panadura Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Mon Apr 2 (20 ovs)
04:15 GMT | 09:45 local
00:15 EDT | 23:15 CDT -1d | 21:15 PDT -1d
3rd place play-off - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Mon Apr 2 (20 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 13:30 local
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
final - Burgher Recreation Club v Colts Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Tournament Results
Burgher v Colts at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 2, 2012
Burgher won by 4 runs
Nondescripts v Panadura at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 2, 2012
Nondescripts won by 64 runs
Burgher v Panadura at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 1, 2012
Burgher won by 37 runs
Colts v Nondescripts at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 1, 2012
Colts won by 64 runs
Chilaw v SL Army at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30, 2012
Chilaw won by 23 runs
Col CC v Colts at Colombo (RPS) - Mar 30, 2012
Colts won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Nondescripts v Saracens at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 30, 2012
Nondescripts won by 43 runs
Police SC v Sinhalese at Colombo - Mar 30, 2012
Sinhalese won by 10 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)
Badureliya v SL Air SC at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 30, 2012
Badureliya won by 49 runs
Burgher v SLPACC at Colombo - Mar 30, 2012
Burgher won by 8 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Colombo (RPS) - Mar 30, 2012
Kurunegala Y won by 8 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)
Panadura v Ragama at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30, 2012
Panadura won by 38 runs
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days