Result
3rd place play-off, CSN Premier Clubs T20 Tournament at Colombo (SSC), Apr 2 2012
Nondescripts won by 64 runs
Nondescripts Cricket Club Innings (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSRvid
WU Tharanga (c)c †Massalage b ULKD Fernando3821-71180.95
KY de Silva c MNR Cooray b ULKD Fernando1011-1090.90
MG Vandort st †Massalage b MTP Fernando79-0077.77
CK Kapugedera not out8639-48220.51
J Mubarak c Gunasekera b GAS Perera2021-1095.23
AK Perera c MTP Fernando b GAS Perera1714-02121.42
UDU Chandana not out155-02300.00
Extras(lb 2, w 3)5
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 9.9)198/5
Did not bat: RJI Udayanga, DS Weerakkody, T Thushara, WCA Ganegama 
Fall of wickets: 1-50 (Upul Tharanga, 4.4 ov), 2-57 (Yohan de Silva, 6.1 ov), 3-63 (Michael Vandort, 7.3 ov), 4-121 (Jehan Mubarak, 13.6 ov), 5-166 (Angelo Perera, 17.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
HDN de Silva211407.00---00
DRS Perera2029014.50---20
ULKD Fernando402827.00---00
MTP Fernando402817.00---00
MNR Cooray3042014.00---10
GAS Perera403929.75---00
S Umayanga1016016.00---00
Panadura Sports Club Innings (target: 199 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSRvid
ULKD Fernando c Tharanga b Thushara1711-30154.54
I Massalage lbw b Chandana2124-3087.50
MMDR Cooray c Ganegama b Mubarak46-0066.66
S Umayanga  b Mubarak1420-1070.00
MNR Cooray (c)c Tharanga b Udayanga78-0187.50
DRS Perera c Kapugedera b Udayanga64-01150.00
HRMC Gunasekera run out (Perera/Mubarak)1719-2089.47
WLR Perera not out2922-11131.81
HDN de Silva c Perera b de Silva74-01175.00
MTP Fernando not out23-0066.66
Extras(lb 2, nb 1, w 7)10
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 6.7)134/8
Did not bat: GAS Perera 
Fall of wickets: 1-22 (Kalum Fernando, 2.4 ov), 2-30 (Dinesh Ranga Cooray, 4.1 ov), 3-59 (Sudesh Umayanga, 9.5 ov), 4-61 (Indika Massalage, 10.3 ov), 5-75 (Nilantha Cooray, 11.6 ov), 6-76 (Sampath Perera, 13.1 ov), 7-122 (Malith Chathuranga, 18.1 ov), 8-130 (Danuja Nandana, 19.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
T Thushara302919.66---00
WCA Ganegama301906.33---30
J Mubarak402125.25---01
RJI Udayanga402526.25---20
UDU Chandana402817.00---10
AK Perera10606.00---10
KY de Silva10414.00---00
MATCH DETAILS
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
TossPanadura Sports Club , elected to field first
SeriesSri Lanka Domestic T20
Series resultNondescripts Cricket Club won the 3rd place play-off
Season2011/12
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-11.20, Interval 11.20 -11.30, Second Session 11.30-12.50
Match days2 April 2012 (20-over match)
Umpires
Rohitha Kottahachchi
Sagara Gallage
Reserve Umpire
Asanga Jayasooriya
Match Referee
Vinothen John