previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

Sri Lanka 169 & 476
West Indies 271 & 236/4 (target: 375)
Match drawn

One-Day Internationals

India 329 (48.2/50 ov)
England 322/9 (50 ov)
India won by 7 runs
New Zealand 318/6 (50 ov)
Bangladesh 154 (42.4/50 ov)
New Zealand won by 164 runs
India 336/6 (50 ov)
England 337/4 (43.3/50 ov)
England won by 6 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)
India 317/5 (50 ov)
England 251 (42.1/50 ov)
India won by 66 runs
Bangladesh 271/6 (50 ov)
New Zealand 275/5 (48.2/50 ov)
New Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)

Twenty20 Internationals

New Zealand 210/3 (20 ov)
Bangladesh 144/8 (20 ov)
New Zealand won by 66 runs

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

New Zealand Women 130/6 (20 ov)
Australia Women 133/4 (18/20 ov)
Australia Women won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
South Africa Women 112/7 (20 ov)
India Women 114/1 (11/20 ov)
India Women won by 9 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)

4-Day Franchise Series

Dolphins 295
Titans 53 & 166 (f/o)
Dolphins won by an innings and 76 runs

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

North West 308 & 93/2d
Gauteng 329
Match drawn
Western Province 110 & 127/1
Northerns 253/8d
Match drawn
Mpumalanga 179 & 190
Eastern Province 196 & 177/8 (target: 174)
Eastern Province won by 2 wickets
South Africa Under-19s 330 & 144/3d
Northern Cape 261 & 77/3 (target: 214)
Match drawn

Logan Cup

Mar 24-27, 2021 - at Harare Sports Club
Mountaineers 290 & 366
Rhinos 286 & 371/9 (target: 371)
Rhinos won by 1 wicket
Mar 24-26, 2021 - at Old Hararians, Harare
Eagles (ZIM) 193 & 137
Rocks 449
Rocks won by an innings and 119 runs

National Cricket League

Dhaka Division 365 & 128
Rangpur Division 230 & 183 (target: 264)
Dhaka Division won by 80 runs
Barisal Division 241 & 208
Dhaka Metropolis 413 & 37/2 (target: 37)
Dhaka Metropolis won by 8 wickets
Khulna Division 375 & 73/2 (target: 68)
Sylhet Division 134 & 308 (f/o)
Khulna Division won by 8 wickets
Chittagong Division 287 & 147
Rajshahi Division 152 & 194 (target: 283)
Chittagong Division won by 88 runs

Plunket Shield

Otago 393 & 292/7d
Central Districts 353/9d & 288 (target: 333)
Otago won by 44 runs

Sheffield Shield

Western Australia 391/9d & 269/5d
Victoria 207 & 206 (target: 454)
Western Australia won by 247 runs
Queensland
South Australia
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

North West 205 (49.5/50 ov)
Gauteng 208/4 (47.5/50 ov)
Gauteng won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Western Province 248/7 (50 ov)
Northern Cape 250/3 (46/50 ov)
Northern Cape won by 7 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Eastern Province 256/8 (50 ov)
Mpumalanga 117 (23.2/50 ov)
Eastern Province won by 139 runs
Northerns 102 (35.3/50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s 103/2 (16.4/50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 200 balls remaining)

Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 318/3 (41 ov)
Bloomfield 73/6 (17/41 ov)
No result
Ragama Cricket Club 178 (42/50 ov)
Chilaw 139 (36.2/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 39 runs
Colombo Cricket Club 303/5 (49 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 91 (30.1/49 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 212 runs
Colts Cricket Club 295/9 (50 ov)
Sebast CAC 133/5 (30 ov, target: 192)
Colts Cricket Club won by 58 runs (D/L method)
Galle Cricket Club 218 (48.3/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 156 (39.5/50 ov)
Galle Cricket Club won by 62 runs
Nondescripts Cricket Club 260/9 (50 ov)
Ace Capital Cricket Club 30 (19.3/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 230 runs
Kalutara Town Club 164 (47.1/50 ov)
Nugegoda SWC 151/6 (32.2 ov, target: 118)
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club won by 34 runs (D/L method)
Panadura Sports Club
Lankan Cricket Club
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Moors Sports Club 291 (50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 153/5 (34.1 ov, target: 198)
Moors Sports Club won by 44 runs (D/L method)
Sinhalese Sports Club 293/5 (50 ov)
Kurunegala Y 130/7 (35 ov, target: 239)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 108 runs (D/L method)
SL Air SC 143 (41.4/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 144/4 (36.4/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 6 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)
Tamil Union 99 (27/50 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club 100/5 (24.4/50 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 152 balls remaining)
Tamil Union 283/9 (47 ov)
Ace Capital Cricket Club 92/6 (27 ov, target: 202)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 109 runs (D/L method)
Colombo Cricket Club 255 (49.2/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 181/4 (38 ov, target: 172)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 10 runs (D/L method)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 175 (46.4/50 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club 94 (34.1/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 81 runs
Chilaw 271/9 (50 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club 267 (49.3/50 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 4 runs
Nondescripts Cricket Club 269/6 (49 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 110 (28/49 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 159 runs
SL Air SC 161 (44.4/50 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 163/5 (31.2/50 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 112 balls remaining)
Colts Cricket Club 227 (49.1/50 ov)
Kurunegala Y 228/5 (43.4/50 ov)
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Negombo Cricket Club 214/9 (50 ov)
Nugegoda SWC 140/4 (28 ov, target: 116)
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club won by 25 runs (D/L method)
Galle Cricket Club 218 (46.4/50 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 209/4 (39 ov, target: 155)
Panadura Sports Club won by 55 runs (D/L method)
Saracens Sports Club 287/5 (50 ov)
Police Sports Club 219 (44/50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 68 runs
Sinhalese Sports Club 295/9 (50 ov)
Sebast CAC 148/7 (39 ov, target: 244)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 95 runs (D/L method)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 208/9 (50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 212/8 (48.1/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 2 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 209 (47.5/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 99/3 (18.3/50 ov)
No result
Bloomfield 274/8 (50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 196 (39.2/50 ov)
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 78 runs
Colts Cricket Club 263/9 (50 ov)
Moors Sports Club 176/9 (40.3 ov, target: 251)
Colts Cricket Club won by 74 runs (D/L method)
Chilaw 241/5 (41 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 240 (41 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 1 run
Kurunegala Y 180/9 (47 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 148/7 (41 ov, target: 155)
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club won by 6 runs (D/L method)
Negombo Cricket Club 224 (47.1/50 ov)
Ace Capital Cricket Club 182 (40/50 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club won by 42 runs
Nondescripts Cricket Club 375/5 (50 ov)
Nugegoda SWC 211 (40.3/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 164 runs
Panadura Sports Club 220 (47.2/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 154/4 (28 ov, target: 120)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won by 35 runs (D/L method)
Lankan Cricket Club 229/8 (50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 222/5 (44 ov, target: 188)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 35 runs (D/L method)
Sinhalese Sports Club 339/4 (50 ov)
Police Sports Club 295/9 (48 ov, target: 327)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 31 runs (D/L method)
Burgher Recreation Club 112 (34.1/50 ov)
SL Air SC 76 (23.5/50 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 36 runs
Tamil Union 292/7 (49 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 126/8 (37 ov, target: 261)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 134 runs (D/L method)

The Marsh Cup

Queensland 321/6 (50 ov)
South Australia 161 (34.5/50 ov)
Queensland won by 160 runs
Western Australia 317 (48.3/50 ov)
Victoria 147 (30.1/50 ov)
Western Australia won by 170 runs

University Matches

Nottinghamshire 410/4d & 123/5
Oxford UCCE 291/9d
Match drawn
Worcestershire 150 & 271/4d
Durham UCCE 92 & 101 (target: 330)
Worcestershire won by 228 runs

CSA Women's Provincial League

Northerns Women
Gauteng Women

Women's National Cricket League

Queensland Women 317/8 (50 ov)
Victoria Women 205 (42.4/50 ov)
Queensland Women won by 112 runs

Women's Senior One Day Trophy

Railways (India) Women 274/7 (50 ov)
Odisha Women 206/9 (50 ov)
Railways (India) Women won by 68 runs
Jharkhand Women 254/6 (50 ov)
Karnataka Women 234 (46/50 ov)
Jharkhand Women won by 20 runs
Mizoram Women 155/9 (50 ov)
Odisha Women 157/4 (33.5/50 ov)
Odisha Women won by 6 wickets (with 97 balls remaining)

A20 League

Sultans Of Surat 161/2 (20 ov)
Cara Diamonds 159/9 (20 ov)
Sultans Of Surat won by 2 runs
Goltay Cricket Academy 124/8 (20 ov)
Bombay Deccan 125/9 (20 ov)
Bombay Deccan won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Cara Diamonds 83 (15.5/20 ov)
Kerala Super Kings 84/4 (9.4/20 ov)
Kerala Super Kings won by 6 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)
Goltay Cricket Academy 218/4 (20 ov)
Sultans Of Surat 184/6 (20 ov)
Goltay Cricket Academy won by 34 runs
Bombay Deccan 159/7 (20 ov)
Rajkot Thunders 160/5 (19.2/20 ov)
Rajkot Thunders won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)

CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition

Border Women
Gauteng Women
KwaZulu-Natal Women
Northerns Women
Western Province Women
North West Women

Hong Kong All Stars T20 Series

New Territories Tigers 111/9 (20 ov)
Hong Kong Islanders 112/4 (13.5/20 ov)
Hong Kong Islanders won by 6 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)
Hong Kong Islanders 134/7 (20 ov)
Kowloon Lions 138/7 (20 ov)
Kowloon Lions won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Kowloon Lions 188/4 (20 ov)
Hong Kong Islanders 160/8 (20 ov)
Kowloon Lions won by 28 runs
Kowloon Lions 177/6 (20 ov)
New Territories Tigers 145/9 (20 ov)
Kowloon Lions won by 32 runs

Richelieu Franchise T20

MR24/7 Emergency Services 161/8 (20 ov)
BA Blasting Namibia 134/7 (20 ov)
MR24/7 Emergency Services won by 27 runs
XCO-M&M Signs 151/6 (20 ov)
King Price Kings 146/9 (20 ov)
XCO-M&M Signs won by 5 runs
King Price Kings 152/6 (20 ov)
MR24/7 Emergency Services 99/8 (20 ov)
King Price Kings won by 53 runs
XCO-M&M Signs 135/6 (20 ov)
BA Blasting Namibia 136/4 (17.3/20 ov)
BA Blasting Namibia won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
BA Blasting Namibia 162/7 (20 ov)
King Price Kings 129/9 (20 ov)
BA Blasting Namibia won by 33 runs
XCO-M&M Signs 80 (19/20 ov)
MR24/7 Emergency Services 81/8 (13.5/20 ov)
MR24/7 Emergency Services won by 2 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)
BA Blasting Namibia 161/4 (20 ov)
MR24/7 Emergency Services 66 (16/20 ov)
BA Blasting Namibia won by 95 runs
XCO-M&M Signs 135/6 (20 ov)
King Price Kings 129/8 (20 ov)
XCO-M&M Signs won by 6 runs