Akari Nishimura

Japan|Wicketkeeper Batter
Akari Nishimura
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2024
Browse other players
Ireland
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Akari Nishimura

Born

November 25, 1997

Age

26y 241d

Also Known As

Akari Kano

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper Batter

Akari Nishimura Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WT20Is30273229549.5434266.950113057

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WT20Is30------------
Akari Kano player portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

T20I