Matches (16)
IPL (1)
T20I Tri-Series (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
CE Cup (2)
ENG v PAK (1)
USA vs BAN (1)
WI vs SA (1)

Full Name

Angus Robert Charles Fraser

Born

August 08, 1965, Billinge, Lancashire

Age

58y 291d

Nicknames

Gus, Gnat

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Playing Role

Bowler

Height

6ft 6in

Education

Orange High Senior High School

RELATIONS

(brother)

Other

Administrator, Commentator, Journalist

Angus Fraser Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Tests46791087648361778/5311/11027.322.6661.45132
ODIs424223921412474/224/2230.043.5450.8100
FC290-56281242778868/53-27.402.5863.5-365
List A336-17112103873925/325/3226.493.6443.6910

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Tests466715388327.46135628.610033290
ODIs4220914138*12.8120867.780015250
FC2903448229349211.19--02--540
List A3361487486538*11.68--00--560
Angus Fraser portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI

Recent Matches of Angus Fraser

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Middlesex vs Hampshire0*2/3406-May-2002SouthamptonList A
Middlesex vs Sussex1*0/4005-May-2002Lord'sList A
Middlesex vs Kent--0/1902-May-2002CanterburyList A
Middlesex vs Surrey--1/2228-Apr-2002Lord'sList A
Middlesex vs Notts205/61 & 0/3224-Apr-2002Lord'sFC

Debut/Last Matches of Angus Fraser

Photos of Angus Fraser

Middlesex director of cricket Angus Fraser
Angus Fraser shakes hands with Glen Chapple
Angus Fraser attends the ICC Centenary History Conference
Angus Fraser poses for a photo at Lord's
Angus Fraser and Michael Vaughan share a joke during a training session
Angus Fraser and Michael Vaughan