Matches (13)
SA v ENG (1)
IND v NZ (1)
ILT20 (2)
ENG-L in SL (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
WI 4-Day (1)
BBL (1)
SA20 (1)
SA Tri-Series (1)

Full Name

K. M. Anisur Rahman

Born

January 01, 1977, Rajshahi

Age

46y 31d

Also Known As

Shonchoy

Batting Style

Right hand Bat
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC97155124684151*32.75nullnull829nullnull560
List A686391714106*31.74nullnull212nullnull270
T20110666.001637.50001000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC97null818490123/64null40.833.5968.1000
List A68null408290133/233/2322.304.2631.3000
T201------------
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Anisur Rahman