Matches (11)
SA v ENG (1)
IND v NZ (1)
ENG-L in SL (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
ILT20 (2)
WI 4-Day (1)
BPL 2023 (1)

Full Name

Kalurachchige Asela Sudarsha Jayasinghe

Born

August 23, 1974, Ragama

Age

48y 162d

Also Known As

Aseta

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Batter

Height

5ft 11in

Education

Veluwana College, Colombo
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC9615610445218330.49nullnull527nullnull640
List A393847687022.58nullnull02nullnull133
T207601457024.16113128.310114610
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC96null23881265474/43null26.913.1750.8null00
List A39null22213952/232/2327.803.7544.4000
T207------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Kandy CCC vs Tamil Union5--15-Feb-2019Colombo (Colts)T20
Chilaw vs Kurunegala Y17 & 10--22-Mar-2013Colombo (RPS)FC
Chilaw vs SL Navy30 & 270c/0s & 0c/0s08-Mar-2013WelisaraFC
Chilaw vs Galle CC18 & 94--01-Mar-2013GalleFC
Chilaw vs Col CC3 & 180c/0s & 0c/0s23-Feb-2013Colombo (CCC)FC
Photos
Portrait of KAS Jayasinghe, 2001