Matches (15)
ENG v WI (1)
WCL 2 (1)
MLC (2)
LPL (2)
TNPL (1)
ENG v SL (U19) (1)
T20 Blast (5)
Asia Cup (2)

Full Name

Babashafi Avejkhan Pathan

Born

August 19, 1994, Vadodara, Gujarat

Age

29y 335d

Also Known As

Babashafi Pathan

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

TEAMS

Babashafi Pathan Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC223113151368.3826157.8500121030
List A201053417*6.806353.96001250
T20s174300*0.0040.00000000

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC223631161895335/485/13557.423.6494.4110
List A2020787681275/255/2525.225.1929.1010
T20s1716306364133/93/928.007.1323.5000

Recent Matches of Babashafi Pathan

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Baroda vs Delhi--2/40 & 0/1602-Feb-2024DelhiFC
Baroda vs Himachal11/12 & 0/5919-Jan-2024DharamsalaFC
Baroda vs Puducherry2* & 7*--12-Jan-2024VadodaraFC
Baroda vs M. Pradesh--3/3601-Dec-2023BrabourneList A
Baroda vs Punjab5*3/5023-Nov-2023ThanaList A

Photos of Babashafi Pathan

Babashafi Pathan appeals successfully to dismiss Naman Ojha