Matches (20)
NZ v AUS (1)
WPL (2)
BPL 2024 (1)
AFG v IRE (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
Sheffield Shield (3)
Durham in ZIM (1)
CWC Play-off (3)
Ranji Trophy (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
Dang CL (1)

Barbara Murrey

England
INTL CAREER: 1951 - 1954
Browse other players
Australia
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Barbara Murrey

Born

May 19, 1924, Epsom, Surrey

Age

99y 287d

Also Known As

Barbara Sharrock

Barbara Murrey Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests61122886232.000250

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests6------------
Barbara Murrey

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test