Matches (18)
WI vs SA (1)
USA vs BAN (1)
ENG v PAK (W) (1)
CE Cup (3)
T20I Tri-Series (2)
IPL (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)

Full Name

Barend Daniel Albertus Westraadt

Born

April 02, 1957, Durban, Natal

Died

December 14, 2020 (aged 63y 256d)

Also Known As

Wessi

Other

Umpire

Barend Westraadt Career Stats

Umpire & Referee

FormatMatUmpireTV Umpire
FC6161-
List A56551
T20s1082