Matches (17)
T20 World Cup (4)
SL vs WI [W] (1)
CE Cup (3)
WI Academy in IRE (1)
T20 Blast (8)

Full Name

Chetan Dinesh Bist

Born

September 03, 1989, Nagpur, Maharashtra

Age

34y 293d

Also Known As

Chentan Bist

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper Batter

RELATIONS

(brother)

Chetan Bist Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC40678219215937.15426151.4489257211286
List A3834380282*25.87118367.79058110438
T20s3227860766*31.94527115.180344192310

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC40------------
List A38------------
T20s32------------

Recent Matches of Chetan Bist

MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Nagaland vs Baroda12 & 282c/0s24-Jan-2023VadodaraFC
Nagaland vs Himachal29 & 1*3c/0s & 1c/0s17-Jan-2023NadaunFC
Nagaland vs Haryana6 & 01c/0s10-Jan-2023RohtakFC
Nagaland vs Odisha1292c/0s03-Jan-2023CuttackFC
Nagaland vs Bengal64 & 40c/0s27-Dec-2022SovimaFC

Photos of Chetan Bist

Chetan Bist celebrates his century
Chetan Bist plays the cut
Baba Aparajith works on the leg side as Chetan Bist looks on
R Prasanna came good for Tamil Nadu once again