Matches (21)
PAK v WI [W] (1)
IPL (2)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
WT20 WC QLF (Warm-up) (5)
RHF Trophy (4)

Full Name

Codi Ethan Yusuf

Born

April 10, 1998, Knysna

Age

26y 13d

Nicknames

Codash

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Allrounder

Education

UJ

Codi Yusuf Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC222824068415.6185047.760150970
List A14737628*19.0014951.00004260
T20s331611892517.809692.70002490

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC224134101940626/497/7931.293.4155.0330
List A1414531408304/264/2613.604.6117.7200
T20s3332639904273/153/1533.488.4823.6000

Recent Matches of Codi Yusuf

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
LIONS vs KZN-Inland--0/4321-Apr-2024JohannesburgT20
LIONS vs Titans5*1/2519-Apr-2024CenturionT20
LIONS vs North West--1/514-Apr-2024JohannesburgT20
LIONS vs Dolphins--3/1505-Apr-2024JohannesburgT20
LIONS vs Boland--0/1231-Mar-2024PaarlT20

Photos of Codi Yusuf

Codi Yusuf celebrates with his team-mates