Matches (13)
ZIM v WI (1)
SA20 (2)
ILT20 (1)
WT20WC Warm-up (5)
Super Smash (1)
Super Smash (W) (1)
BPL 2023 (2)

Full Name

Dishant Harendra Yagnik

Born

June 22, 1983, Banswara, Rajasthan

Age

39y 230d

Also Known As

Rinku

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC508312175410124.70428640.9219nullnull1439
List A4140394510125.54139767.6424nullnull436
T205646116627018.91566116.960370182911
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC50null650---5.00-000
List A41null000-----000
T2056------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Capitals vs Tigers----01-Oct-2022JodhpurOTHERT20
Rajasthan vs Saurashtra4 & 163c/0s25-Nov-2017JaipurFC
Rajasthan vs Haryana6 & 53c/0s & 2c/0s09-Nov-2017RohtakFC
Rajasthan vs Kerala62 & 02c/1s & 0c/0s24-Oct-2017ThumbaFC
Rajasthan vs Jharkhand342c/0s & 3c/0s14-Oct-2017JaipurFC
Photos
A cheerful Dishant Yagnik after taking Dwayne Smith's catch
Dinesh Yagnik stumps Gautam Gambhir
Dishant Yagnik sweeps during his innings of 34
Harbhajan Singh was run-out by Dishant Yagnik
Dishant Yagnik attempts a cheeky shot
Dishant Yagnik gets a pat on the back from Brad Hodge