Matches (16)
NZ v AUS (1)
AFG v IRE (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (2)
Durham in ZIM (1)
QAT v HKG (1)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Elsie May Deane

Born

June 22, 1910, Brighton, Victoria

Died

July 22, 1978, Healesville, Victoria, (aged 68y 30d)

Also Known As

Elsie Hassett

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Elsie Deane Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests12121*2.000000

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests111870---2.33-000
Elsie May Deane

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Debut/Last Matches of Elsie Deane

Recent Matches of Elsie Deane

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Australia(W) vs England (W)1* & 10/712-Jun-1937NorthamptonWTest # 5