Matches (12)
IPL (2)
SA v SL [W] (1)
PAK v WI [W] (1)
ACC Premier Cup (4)
Women's QUAD (2)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (1)
IRE-W vs THAI-W (1)

Esteban MacDermott

Argentina
Esteban MacDermott
Most viewed players
For all Argentina players, click here
Browse other players
India
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Esteban Alberto MacDermott

Born

November 02, 1981, Buenos Aires

Age

42y 167d

Also Known As

Billy MacDermott

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Esteban MacDermott Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
List A6527443*24.6617143.27005010

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
List A6629525442/272/2763.505.1673.7000

Recent Matches of Esteban MacDermott

Photos of Esteban MacDermott

Captains pose with the ICC World Cricket League Division 5 trophy
Captains Esteban MacDermott and Paras Khadka at the toss
Argentina captain Esteban MacDermott and Cayman Islands captain Saheed Mohamed shake hands ahead of the toss
Esteban MacDermott batting for Argentina against Uganda