Matches (11)
IPL (2)
RHF Trophy (4)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (1)
WT20 Qualifier (4)

Full Name

Guy Newcombe Bignell

Born

December 03, 1886, Mozufferpore, India

Died

June 10, 1965, Lausanne, Switzerland, (aged 78y 189d)

Also Known As

G N Deer, Guy Newcombe

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Guy Bignell Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC58865167010920.6118270

Bowling

FormatMatRunsWktsBBIAve5w10w
FC58759173/6744.6400

Recent Matches of Guy Bignell

MatchBatDateGroundFormat
Euro (India) vs Hindus2 & 1918-Mar-1924LahoreFC

Debut/Last Matches of Guy Bignell

FC Matches

Span
1904 - 1925