Matches (19)
ZIM v WI (1)
SA20 (2)
ILT20 (2)
BPL 2023 (2)
IND v AUS (1)
WT20WC Warm-up (5)
Ranji Trophy (2)
ENG-L in SL (1)
Shield (1)
Super Smash (1)
Super Smash (W) (1)

Full Name

Garikina Venkata Satya Prasad

Born

December 02, 1989, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh

Age

33y 68d

Nicknames

GVS

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC10114863312.2827830.93009060
List A5334541*-8155.55003020
T201-----------00
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC10161205685195/1005/10036.053.4163.4010
List A5512913242/102/1033.006.1332.2000
T201------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Andhra vs Karnataka3*0/727-Feb-2014BengaluruList A
Andhra vs Tripura61/22 & 1/222-Dec-2013AgartalaFC
Andhra vs Himachal333/77 & 0/3014-Dec-2013VisakhapatnamFC
ACA XI vs Kenya15*0/2619-Jan-2012VisakhapatnamOTHERT20
ACA XI vs Kenya30/1118-Jan-2012VisakhapatnamOTHERT20
Photos
Garikina Prasad