Matches (16)
IND v ENG (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
WPL (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
BPL 2024 (2)
Ranji Trophy (4)
CWC Play-off (3)
Durham in ZIM (1)

Hayley Jensen

New Zealand|Bowler
Hayley Jensen
INTL CAREER: 2014 - 2023
Browse other players
England
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Hayley Nicole Kayla Jensen

Born

October 07, 1992, Christchurch, Canterbury

Age

31y 143d

Nicknames

Hails

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Bowler

Hayley Jensen Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODIs353312171002283/323/3235.784.9443.4000
WT20Is5348898986483/53/520.546.5818.7000

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODIs352722965311.8441471.490133110
WT20Is53308188198.5424377.3600170130
Hayley Nicole Kayla Jensen

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Recent Matches of Hayley Jensen

Photos of Hayley Jensen

Hayley Jensen high-fives a kid
Hayley Jensen struck twice inside the powerplay
Hayley Jensen appeals for a wicket
Hayley Jensen sent back Anneke Bosch in the second over
Hayley Jensen misses the slog off Rajeshwari Gayakwad
Hayley Jensen slogs one over deep midwicket