Matches (15)
T20 World Cup (4)
SL vs WI [W] (1)
IND v SA [W] (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)

Full Name

William Ian Axford

Born

January 02, 1933, Dannevirke, Manawatu, New Zealand

Age

91y 174d

Also Known As

Sir Ian Axford

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Ian Axford Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC2201376.500010

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC2000-----000

Debut/Last Matches of Ian Axford

FC Matches

Span
1960 - 1960