Matches (18)
WI vs SA (1)
USA vs BAN (1)
ENG v PAK (W) (1)
CE Cup (3)
T20I Tri-Series (2)
IPL (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)

Full Name

Imtiaz Hossain

Born

February 24, 1985, Sylhet

Age

39y 90d

Also Known As

Tanna

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Imtiaz Hossain Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC15327510735515427.751444550.911128--860
List A1801803477512826.97--716--560
T20s171703366619.76273123.070237950

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC153-36941949553/50-35.433.1667.1000
List A180-18901586484/224/2233.045.0339.3200
T20s17------------

Photos of Imtiaz Hossain

Imtiaz Hussain pulls during his 144-ball 130