Matches (16)
IPL (2)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
ACC Premier Cup (4)
Women's Tri-Series (1)

Full Name

Jared David Warner

Born

November 14, 1996, Wakefield, Yorkshire

Age

27y 153d

Nicknames

Jazz

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Playing Role

Bowler

Jared Warner, a right-arm seamer from Wakefield, has been part of Yorkshire's age-group setup since the age of 12, and made his first-team debut in the One-Day Cup in 2019. He played regularly for England Under-19s during the 2015-16 winter, and became a regular feature in Yorkshire's second XI. His first-class debut was - perhaps unexpectedly - for Sussex, where he twice went on loan in 2019 as injury cover, and he took three wickets in his first innings in Championship cricket against Glamorgan.

Jared Warner Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC710643426103/353/7842.603.9764.3000
List A101043239783/423/4249.625.5154.0000
T20s1112150---7.50-000

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC7949732*19.4046820.72006010
List A102100*0.0020.00000020
T20s110111.00333.33000000

Recent Matches of Jared Warner

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Glouc 2nd XI vs Surr 2nd XI6 & 83*0/3909-May-2023BristolOTHER
Glouc 2nd XI vs Smrst 2nd XI----10-Apr-2023TauntonOTHER
Gloucs vs Leics0*0/2917-Aug-2022BristolList A
Gloucs vs Notts--1/5310-Aug-2022BristolList A
Gloucs vs Somerset--1/3707-Aug-2022BristolList A