Matches (24)
IPL (3)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (2)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
WI 4-Day (2)
ACC Premier Cup (2)
WT20 WC QLF (Warm-up) (5)
PAK v WI [W] (1)

Jodie Fields

Australia|Wicketkeeper
Jodie Fields
INTL CAREER: 2006 - 2014
Browse other players
Pakistan
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Jodie Maree Fields

Born

June 19, 1984, Toowoomba, Queensland

Age

39y 307d

Also Known As

Jodie Purves

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper

Jodie Fields Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTests47233113966.2060055.1611500110
WODIs67509116264*28.34172167.510511115719
WT20Is3720924937*22.6328986.15001512515

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests4------------
WODIs67------------
WT20Is37------------
Jodie Maree Fields

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI
T20I

Recent Matches of Jodie Fields

Photos of Jodie Fields

Jenny Gunn was caught behind by Jodie Fields
Jodie Fields battled for 43
Jodie Fields is bowled by Jenny Gunn
Sarah Taylor dives to pull off a stunner
Charlotte Edwards tosses the coin in the second Women's ODI
Charlotte Edwards was bowled after completing a half-century