Matches (14)
USA vs BAN (1)
WI vs SA (1)
IPL (1)
T20I Tri-Series (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
ENG v PAK (1)

Full Name

Joyce Christ

Born

March 07, 1921, Waverley, Sydney, New South Wales

Died

October 17, 1997, Arncliffe, New South Wales, (aged 76y 224d)

Also Known As

Joyce McCulloch

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Joyce Christ Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4sCtSt
WTests81002557325.50022060

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests81059418862/112/2931.331.8999.0000
Joyce Christ

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Recent Matches of Joyce Christ

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
AUS Women vs NZ Women53 & 11/16 & 1/5017-Mar-1961DunedinWTest # 29
AUS Women vs ENG Women170/3 & 2/5521-Mar-1958PerthWTest # 24
AUS Women vs ENG Women230/808-Mar-1958AdelaideWTest # 23
AUS Women vs ENG Women1 & 122/11 & 0/1821-Feb-1958MelbourneWTest # 22
AUS Women vs NZ Women730/9 & 0/1218-Jan-1957AdelaideWTest # 19