Matches (18)
IND v ENG (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
WCL 2 (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
NZ v AUS (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
CWC Play-off (3)
WPL (1)
WI 4-Day (4)

Full Name

Ivy Joyce Powell

Born

May 25, 1922

Died

June 14, 2003 (aged 81y 20d)

Also Known As

Joyce Clothier, Ivy Dynes

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Joyce Powell Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests71322726324.720191

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests7------------
Ivy Joyce Powell

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Recent Matches of Joyce Powell

MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
NZ (W) vs Australia(W)63 & 1*0c/0s & 2c/0s17-Mar-1961DunedinWTest # 29
NZ (W) vs England (W)0 & 130c/0s & 3c/0s27-Dec-1957AucklandWTest # 21
NZ (W) vs England (W)34 & 260c/0s & 0c/0s29-Nov-1957ChristchurchWTest # 20
NZ (W) vs Australia(W)13 & 492c/1s18-Jan-1957AdelaideWTest # 19
NZ (W) vs England (W)11--24-Jul-1954The OvalWTest # 18